Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57239389

Tender For construction of Protection Wall On Kulwatri Nalla Nho Ab Majeed Rather, Pyt Shiva A. Adp(Pri) (2026-27) Block Zaingeer

Issued by Local Bodies · Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
5848
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baramulla → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for construction of Protection Wall On Kulwatri Nalla Nho Ab Majeed Rather, Pyt Shiva A. Adp(Pri) (2026-27) Block Zaingeer

BOQ

Name of Work:- c/0 Pwall on Kulwatri nalla nho ab majeed rather, Pyt Shiva A. ADP(PRI) (2026-27) Block Zaingeer
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in weidth) Including disposil of excavated soil up to 25 Mtr and lift up to 1.50 Mtr
2Providing & Laying stone soling handpacked in foundation trenches including dressing, watering, compacting and all carriage upto site of work as complete job
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade M15 1:2:4 including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:2:4(1 Cement :2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm N.
412 mm thick Cement Plaster in 1:6 Mix (1 cement: 6 sand)
5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns
6Cariage of sand/Agg. by MT up to 25 Kms
7P/F of information sign board with photographs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57239389
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for construction of Protection Wall On Kulwatri Nalla Nho Ab Majeed Rather, Pyt Shiva A. Adp(Pri) (2026-27) Block Zaingeer
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 210/2026-27 Dated 27-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baramulla
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 5848
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1082333.xls
d1d3f569-0525-478e-a4ed-9008299364b9.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1082333.xls

html

d1d3f569-0525-478e-a4ed-9008299364b9.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders