Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #57239350

Tender For Rdddc2627114007-Construction Of Crate Bund With Spun Pipes And Filling Of Flume Near House Of Zahoor Ah Shah And Others At Rajpora (Pri Grants).

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
3600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627114007-Construction Of Crate Bund With Spun Pipes And Filling Of Flume Near House Of Zahoor Ah Shah And Others At Rajpora (Pri Grants).

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627114007-CONSTRUCTION OF CRATE BUND WITH SPUN PIPES AND FILLING OF FLUME NEAR HOUSE OF ZAHOOR AH SHAH AND OTHERS AT RAJPORA (PRI GRANTS).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5M in width as well as 10Sqm on plan) including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms lift up to 1.5M including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil within a lead of 1 M from edge of cutting.
2Supplying and filling behind crate Nallah Mukh/Khak Bajri/GSB incl carriage by MT all complete
3Hand-packing stones in wire-crates; excluding cost of crates and stones.
4Cost of stones for crates including carriage by MT for 14 Km
5Cost of wire crates with size 100x100 and 4mm dia wire , hot dip zinc coated incl carriage
6Providing and laying of 36 inch dia RCC spun pipes including carriage complete
7Add provision for cost of photographs and signboard and other items (to be paid as per actual). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57239350
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627114007-Construction Of Crate Bund With Spun Pipes And Filling Of Flume Near House Of Zahoor Ah Shah And Others At Rajpora (Pri Grants).
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 107/2026-27 Dated 27-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 3600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1082509.xls
ee84ef2e-b390-4c8d-9f5a-964bbb10f110.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1082509.xls

html

ee84ef2e-b390-4c8d-9f5a-964bbb10f110.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders