Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57239292

Tender For Findc2627103045-(Deveopment Of School Premises Bwo Tiles At Govt Primary School Gojerbasti Mujdajan Nargistan Aripal) Scheme:Ddc 2026-2027

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
4000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Findc2627103045-(Deveopment Of School Premises Bwo Tiles At Govt Primary School Gojerbasti Mujdajan Nargistan Aripal) Scheme:Ddc 2026-2027

BOQ

Name of Work:- FINDC2627103045-(DEVEOPMENT OF SCHOOL PREMISES BWO TILES AT GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL GOJERBASTI MUJDAJAN NARGISTAN ARIPAL) SCHEME:DDC 2026-2027
Sl. No. Item Description
1E.work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth and exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan etc as directed by site incharge Engineer
2P/Laying of stone solling incl.carriage complete job
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to matchthe shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) . Ordinary cement without any pigment.
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
6Head load of all key materials for 300 M
7Carriage of sand from an average lead of 28 kms
8carraige of Stone Agg from an average lead of 26 kms
9Provision for sign board and Photographs and other unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57239292
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Findc2627103045-(Deveopment Of School Premises Bwo Tiles At Govt Primary School Gojerbasti Mujdajan Nargistan Aripal) Scheme:Ddc 2026-2027
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 107/2026-27 Dated 27-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 4000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
244e1197-6935-49fa-a651-00a3be59443b.html
BOQ_1082475.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

244e1197-6935-49fa-a651-00a3be59443b.html

xls

BOQ_1082475.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders