Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57239288

Tender For Construction Drain & Tile Lane Around Hajipora At Ichgam B Laying Of Tile Path Near House Ofshowkat Hussain Rather,Wali Mohd To Onwards At Ichgam B

Issued by Local Bodies · Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
88000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
4400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Budgam → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Drain & Tile Lane Around Hajipora At Ichgam B Laying Of Tile Path Near House Ofshowkat Hussain Rather,Wali Mohd To Onwards At Ichgam B

BOQ

Name of Work:- construction drain & Tile lane around Hajipora at Ichgam B Laying of tile path near house ofShowkat Hussain Rather,Wali Mohd to onwards at Ichgam B
Sl. No. Item Description
1Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: Rural Engineering Wing Budgam Name of work :-construction drain & Tile lane around Hajipora at Ichgam B Laying of tile path near house ofShowkat Hussain Rather,Wali Mohd to onwards at Ichgam B Scheme: PRI Contract No: of 2026-27 DATED: Adv cost = Rs 0.87963 LACS Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # S.No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate inRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes inRs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2P/L in position cement concrete of M7.5 grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level (1 Cement :4 F.A.(Natural/M-Sand) :8 C.A. ) with 20mm aggregate
3P/l of 50 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approves size etc inc 50mm thick comp. fine dust filling with joings and course dust all complete as per direction of engineer in-charge
4cost in situ concrete work of nominal mix concrete M10 grade using nominal mix, size of stone agg. 20mm crushed agg. Upto plinth level including carving but excluding form work excluding form work including all carriages
5Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 ( 1 Cement : 2 course sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete 50mm thick with 20mm nominal size stone aggregate
6Carriage of material/tiles by M/T from source to site stone aggregate and course sand avg lead 20 km
7Centering shuttering/tiles including struting & propping
8Carraige of cement/Tiles by M/T with avg lead of 10Kms from source to site incl. loading , un-loading and stacking
9Provision of sign board and Photographs and unforseen items INCLUDING CARRIAGE OF CEMENT , STEEL AND OTHER UNFORESEEN ITEMS Total in Figures Excess(+) 1.0 Full Conversion INR 87963.9 87963.9 INR Eighty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred & Sixty Three and Paise Ninety Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57239288
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 88000
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Drain & Tile Lane Around Hajipora At Ichgam B Laying Of Tile Path Near House Ofshowkat Hussain Rather,Wali Mohd To Onwards At Ichgam B
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT_57_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Budgam
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 88000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 4400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1c4cbe8c-a011-4f71-8593-9154ddf5f449.html
BOQ_1082063.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1c4cbe8c-a011-4f71-8593-9154ddf5f449.html

xls

BOQ_1082063.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders