Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57239252

Tender For Construction Of Lane From Sh Anil House To Hospital At W. No. 02, Pyt Sk Bair, Block Khoon (Rs. 1.00 Lac) & Construction Of Path Work At W. No. 02, Pyt Sk Bair, Block Khoon (0.60 Lac) Under Pri Capex For The Year 2026-27.

Issued by Local Bodies · Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.56 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
3120
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udhampur → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Lane From Sh Anil House To Hospital At W. No. 02, Pyt Sk Bair, Block Khoon (Rs. 1.00 Lac) & Construction Of Path Work At W. No. 02, Pyt Sk Bair, Block Khoon (0.60 Lac) Under Pri Capex For The Year 2026-27.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Const of lane from Sh Anil house to Hospital at W. No. 02, Pyt SK Bair, Block Khoon (Rs. 1.00 Lac) & Const of P/work at W. No. 02, Pyt SK Bair, Block Khoon (0.60 Lac) under PRI Capex for the year 2026-27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION Udhampur Name of Work:- Const of lane from Sh Anil house to Hospital at W. No. 02, Pyt SK Bair, Block Khoon (Rs. 1.00 Lac) & Const of P/work at W. No. 02, Pyt SK Bair, Block Khoon (0.60 Lac) under PRI Capex for the year 2026-27. Contract No: (Tender amount = 1.56 lacs, Time for compeltion = 30 Days) r Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. items Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate inRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT inRs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2PART 1 Earh Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.100% in All kinds of soil.
3Earh Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.100% in All kinds of soil.
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:5:10MIX.
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 MIX.
6Cetring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of the formwork.
7Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
8Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
9Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more.
10Add provision for Sign Board (to be paid as per actual)
11Carriage of construction material(sand)
12Carriage of construction material(aggregate)
13PART-2 Earh Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.100% in All kinds of soil.
14Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 MIX.
15Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:5:10MIX.
16Cetring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of the formwork.
17Carriage of construction material(sand)
18Carriage of construction material(aggregate) Total in Figures 156053.53 156053.53 INR One Lakh Fifty Six Thousand &Fifty Three and Paise Fifty Three Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57239252
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.56 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Lane From Sh Anil House To Hospital At W. No. 02, Pyt Sk Bair, Block Khoon (Rs. 1.00 Lac) & Construction Of Path Work At W. No. 02, Pyt Sk Bair, Block Khoon (0.60 Lac) Under Pri Capex For The Year 2026-27.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2ND TIME e-NIT No. 133 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Udhampur
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.56 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 3120
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a0cd2638-7f2a-4ad6-839c-702db59f98ef.html
BOQ_1080863.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a0cd2638-7f2a-4ad6-839c-702db59f98ef.html

xls

BOQ_1080863.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders