Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57239127

Tender For Construction Of Lane From Dahr Road To House Of Shesh Paul Kasperia And To Bajrang Bali Mandir Moh. W No. 4(Ii) Construction Of Road By Way Of Shingling From Samotra Mohalla To Sc Mohalla W.No. 4 Pyt. :- Pallan, Block:- Billawar Under Di

Issued by Local Bodies · Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
3960
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kathua → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Lane From Dahr Road To House Of Shesh Paul Kasperia And To Bajrang Bali Mandir Moh. W No. 4(Ii) Construction Of Road By Way Of Shingling From Samotra Mohalla To Sc Mohalla W.No. 4 Pyt. :- Pallan, Block:- Billawar Under District Capex Budget ( Pri )Fy 2026-27 Tender Amount 1.98 Lac

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 29-Aug-2026 Change in Class of Contractors and conditions Other 02-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- construction of Lane from Dahr road to house of shesh paul kasperia and to Bajrang Bali Mandir Moh. W no. 4(ii) Construction of road by way of shingling from samotra mohalla to Sc mohalla W.no. 4 Pyt. :- Pallan, Block:- Billawar under District Capex Budget ( PRI )FY 2026-27 Tender Amount 1.98 Lac
Sl. No. Item Description
1Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION KATHUA Name of Work;- construction of Lane from Dahr road to house of shesh paul kasperia and to Bajrang Bali Mandir Moh. W no. 4(ii) Construction of road by way of shingling from samotra mohalla to Sc mohalla W.no. 4 Pyt. :- Pallan, Block:- Billawar under District Capex Budget ( PRI )FY 2026-27 Tender Amount 1.98 Lac Contract NO:- District Capex Budget PRI 2026-27 Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # S. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate inRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT inRs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil.
3Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundation drains pipes cables etc (not exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
4Providing and laying in position dry stone aggregate using 400mm size
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) using 20% boulders
6Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:Foundation
7Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
8Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
9Supplying and stacking at site stone aggregate45to 63mm range
10Supply and stacking at site good earth
11Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required densi
12Carriage of Sand and bajree avg lead of 12 km by MT
13Carriagge of Stone an average lead 12km
14Carriage of tiles
15Add provision for sign board Total in Figures Excess(+) 1.0 Full Conversion INR 198545.37 198545.37 INR One Lakh Ninety Eight Thousand Five Hundred & Forty Five and Paise Thirty Seven Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57239127
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Lane From Dahr Road To House Of Shesh Paul Kasperia And To Bajrang Bali Mandir Moh. W No. 4(Ii) Construction Of Road By Way Of Shingling From Samotra Mohalla To Sc Mohalla W.No. 4 Pyt. :- Pallan, Block:- Billawar Under District Capex Budget ( Pri )Fy 2026-27 Tender Amount 1.98 Lac
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No.197/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026 3rd call
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kathua
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 3960
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4f94ee83-0201-4396-980c-f52fc3b79b8c.html
BOQ_1081878.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4f94ee83-0201-4396-980c-f52fc3b79b8c.html

xls

BOQ_1081878.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders