Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57238851

Tender For Operation & Maintenance Of Distribution System Including Rising Main, Fhtc, Ohr Deployment Of Man Power, Checking Of Status Of Supply In The Command Area, Reparing Of Leakages, Busting Pipe Line Including Round The Clock Watch & Ward To En

Issued by Government Departments · Medinipur East, West Bengal
Tender Value
6.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
12532
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medinipur East → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Operation & Maintenance Of Distribution System Including Rising Main, Fhtc, Ohr Deployment Of Man Power, Checking Of Status Of Supply In The Command Area, Reparing Of Leakages, Busting Pipe Line Including Round The Clock Watch & Ward To Ensure Supply Of Potable Water Through Out Command Area Of The Scheme In All Respect And As Per Direction Of Eic. (Payments Of Valve Operators To Be Maid As Per Approved Phe Rate) For (Ci/Di/Ac/Upvc/Hdpe) Of Sonachur & Its Adjoing Mouzas Water Supply Scheme Within Nandigram-I Development Block Under Haldia Sub-Division Of Tamluk Division P.H.E. Dte. Purba Medinipur. {For 1 (One Year}. (Total Length - 15000.00 Mtr & Nos Of Fhtc-15) Period From 04.10.2026 To 03.10.2027

BOQ

Name of Work:- Operation & Maintenance of distribution system including rising main, FHTC, OHR deployment of man power, checking of status of supply in the command area, reparing of leakages, busting pipe line including round the clock watch & ward to ensure supply of potable water through out command area of the scheme in all respect and as per direction of EIC. (Payments of Valve Operators to be maid as per approved PHE rate) for (CI/DI/AC/UPVC/HDPE) of Sonachur & its adjoing mouzas water supply scheme within Nandigram-I Dev. Block under Haldia Sub-Division of Tamluk Division P.H.E. Dte. Purba Medinipur. {For 1 (One Year}. (Total Length – 15000.00 Mtr & Nos of FHTC-15) Period From 04.10.2026 to 03.10.2027
Sl. No. Item Description
1Operation & Maintenance of distribution system including rising main, FHTC, OHR deployment of man power, checking of status of supply in the command area, reparing of leakages, busting pipe line including round the clock watch & ward to ensure supply of potable water through out command area of the scheme in all respect and as per direction of EIC. (Payments of Valve Operators to be maid as per approved PHE rate) for (CI/DI/AC/UPVC/HDPE) of Sonachur & its adjoing mouzas water supply scheme within Nandigram-I Dev. Block under Haldia Sub-Division of Tamluk Division P.H.E. Dte. Purba Medinipur. {For 1 (One Year}. (Total Length – 15000.00 Mtr & Nos of FHTC-15) Period From 04.10.2026 to 03.10.2027(ANNEXURE-I)[Add GST @18% & Cess @1%] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57238851
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Operation & Maintenance Of Distribution System Including Rising Main, Fhtc, Ohr Deployment Of Man Power, Checking Of Status Of Supply In The Command Area, Reparing Of Leakages, Busting Pipe Line Including Round The Clock Watch & Ward To Ensure Supply Of Potable Water Through Out Command Area Of The Scheme In All Respect And As Per Direction Of Eic. (Payments Of Valve Operators To Be Maid As Per Approved Phe Rate) For (Ci/Di/Ac/Upvc/Hdpe) Of Sonachur & Its Adjoing Mouzas Water Supply Scheme Within Nandigram-I Development Block Under Haldia Sub-Division Of Tamluk Division P.H.E. Dte. Purba Medinipur. {For 1 (One Year}. (Total Length - 15000.00 Mtr & Nos Of Fhtc-15) Period From 04.10.2026 To 03.10.2027
Basic Detail
Tender No WBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_05/2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medinipur East
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12532
Exemption Not Available
Document List
214d21f3-275e-4060-bb3c-2310eabfc2a6.html
BOQ_5096299.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf
WBF2911.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

214d21f3-275e-4060-bb3c-2310eabfc2a6.html

xls

BOQ_5096299.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

pdf

WBF2911.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders