Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57238523

Tender For Installation Of Rigbore Tube Well With Distribution Line And Water Tank At Dasghar Wiyhin Lankapara Gp Under Madarihat Birpara Block Of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad

Issued by Local Bodies · Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Tender Value
9.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
19983
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalpaiguri → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Installation Of Rigbore Tube Well With Distribution Line And Water Tank At Dasghar Wiyhin Lankapara Gp Under Madarihat Birpara Block Of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad

BOQ

Name of Work:- INSTALLATION OF RIGBORE TUBE WELL WITH DISTRIBUTION LINE AND WATER TANK AT DASGHAR WIYHIN LANKAPARA GP UNDER MADARIHAT BIRPARA BLOCK OF ALIPURDUAR ZILLA PARISHAD
Sl. No. Item Description
1Boring/drilling bore well of required dia for casing/ strainer pipe, by suitable method prescribed in IS: 2800 (part I), including collecting samples from different strata, preparing and submitting strata chart/ bore log, including hire & running charges of all equipments, tools, plants & machineries required for the job, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge, upto 150 metre depth below ground levelRocky strata including Boulders300 mm dia
2Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well, unplasticized PVC medium well casing (CM) pipe of required dia, conforming to IS: 12818, including required hire and labour charges, fittings & accessories etc. all complete, for all depths, as per direction of Engineer -in-charge. 100 mm nominal size dia
3Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well unplasticized PVC medium well screen (RMS) pipes with ribs, conforming to IS: 12818, including hire & labour charges, fittings & accessories etc. all complete, for all depths, as per direction of Engineer-in-charge100 mm nominal size dia
4Gravel packing in tubewell construction in accordance with IS: 4097, including providing gravel fine/ medium/ coarse, in required grading & sizes as per actual requirement, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
5Development of tube well in accordance with IS : 2800 (part I) and IS: 11189, to establish maximum rate of useable water yield without sand content (beyond permissible limit), with required capacity air compressor, running the compressor for required time till well is fully developed,measuring yield of well by “V” notch method or any other approved method, measuring static level & draw down etc. by step draw down method, collecting water samples & getting tested in approved laboratory, including disinfection of tubewell, all complete, including hire & labour charges of air compressor, tools & accessories etc., all as per requirement and direction of Engineer-in-charge.
6Providing and fixing Bail plug/ Bottom plug of required dia to the bottom of pipe assembly of tubewell as per IS:2800 (part I).100 mm dia
7Supply, Installation, Testing & lowering of 2HP water filled submersible pump motor set completed having suitable discharge as per yeld of well. Submersible cable of 30 mtr 3 core 2.5 sqmm that cable with MOC ber chart and necessary control panel and starter as per manufacture specifications.
8Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge.External work50 mm nominal dia Pipes
920 mm nominal dia Pipes
1015 mm nominal dia Pipes
11Providing and fixing PTMT bib cock of approved quality and colour. 15 mm nominal bore, 86 mm long, weighing not less than 88 gms
12Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tanks, black, with cover and suitable locking arrangement, including necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and base support for tank.
131:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
141:1.5:3 (1 Cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
15Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete up to lintel level.
16Supplying, fixing and installation of CC muffing of feeder piller (2'x2.5'x1') box febricated by 14 SWG MS sheet with angle for main switch starter as stated below with higned door and locking arrangement as per direction of EIC.(A) 230/250 V, 15 A, SPN SFU with re wireable fuse (L&T). (B) 230 V, 1.5 HP, DOL Starter with A&V meter (I&T). © Dener board - 1 Set.
17Supply & Laying 1.1 KV glande 2x10 sqmm PVC/A AI cable in UG treanch as to GS with 1x6 SWG GI wire.
18Supply & fixing of compressive type cable gland as to GS for 2x10 PVC/A cable
19foundations, Footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete
20Earthing with 50 mm dia GI pipe 3,64 mm thick x 3.04 Mts. long and 1 x 4 SWG GI (Hot Dip) wire (4 Mts. long), 13 mm dia x 80 mm long GI bolts, double nuts, double washers incl. S & F 15 mm dia GI pipe protection (1 Mts. long) to be filled with bitumen partly under the ground level and partly above ground level driven to an average depth of 3.65 Mts. below the ground level as below:
21Cess @ 1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57238523
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender for Installation Of Rigbore Tube Well With Distribution Line And Water Tank At Dasghar Wiyhin Lankapara Gp Under Madarihat Birpara Block Of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT NO- WBZP/23-DE/APD/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalpaiguri
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19983
Exemption Available
Document List
66fb8b21-f435-472b-9824-895a227d199a.html
BOQ_5096442.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

66fb8b21-f435-472b-9824-895a227d199a.html

xls

BOQ_5096442.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders