Railways Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57237082

Supply Of Braking Excitation Contactor (C145) with Arc Chute to CLW DRAWING No. 1TWD113.039 Alt-4 &4TWD113.061 Alt-2 & Specification No. 4TTS.113.001 Alt-4. => Limited

Issued by Government Departments · Erode, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Erode → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Supply Of braking excitation contactor (c145) with arc chute to clw drawing no. 1twd113.039 alt-4 &4twd113.061 alt-2 & specification no. 4tts.113.001 alt-4. , braking excitation contactor (c145) with arc chute to clw drawing no. 1twd113.039 alt-4 &4twd113.061 alt-2 & specification no. 4tts.113.001 alt-4. note: supply by sources as per clw item id: 2100650 in ireps vendor directory. [ warr anty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57237082
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Supply Of braking excitation contactor (c145) with arc chute to clw drawing no. 1twd113.039 alt-4 &4twd113.061 alt-2 & specification no. 4tts.113.001 alt-4. , braking excitation contactor (c145) with arc chute to clw drawing no. 1twd113.039 alt-4 &4twd113.061 alt-2 & specification no. 4tts.113.001 alt-4. note: supply by sources as per clw item id: 2100650 in ireps vendor directory. [ warr anty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 72265682A
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Erode
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5887143.pdf
d58f2e9f-1119-47c7-b991-09af8ee3652a.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5887143.pdf

pdf

d58f2e9f-1119-47c7-b991-09af8ee3652a.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders