Railways Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57236934

Supply Of PAINT READY MIXED

Issued by Government Departments · , Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
360

Project Description

Supply Of paint ready mixed , paint ready mixed zinc crome to is 2074/1992 second revision [ reaffirmed 2002) amdt no 1 of june 1997]with additional requirements of icf/md/spec 052 issue status 02 rev no 01.dated 26.05.2006.] item packed in 20 ltrs new and sound non returnable ms drums to is 2 552/89 grade b-ii). [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57236934
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of paint ready mixed , paint ready mixed zinc crome to is 2074/1992 second revision [ reaffirmed 2002) amdt no 1 of june 1997]with additional requirements of icf/md/spec 052 issue status 02 rev no 01.dated 26.05.2006.] item packed in 20 ltrs new and sound non returnable ms drums to is 2 552/89 grade b-ii). [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 37262070
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4902537.pdf
b46fcbc1-173e-4f2f-8fb0-78a609209ae5.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4902537.pdf

pdf

b46fcbc1-173e-4f2f-8fb0-78a609209ae5.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders