Railways Government Departments Closing in 29 days TDR #57236927

Supply Of Taper plug gauge as per RDSO Drg. No. SKEL-5032 Alt -0 and Ring Gauge.

Issued by Government Departments · Lallaguda, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Sep 2026
29 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lallaguda → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Supply Of taper plug gauge as per rdso drg. no. skel-5032 alt -0 and ring gauge. , taper plug gauge as per rdso drg. no. skel-5032 alt -0 and ring gauge as per rdso drg no. sk el-5043 alt -0. (ref- 1 and 2) with suitable go-nogo gauge (15 +,-3mm). material supplied with calibration certi ficate from nabl/govt approved lab house and packed in suitable wooden box. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57236927
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 30-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of taper plug gauge as per rdso drg. no. skel-5032 alt -0 and ring gauge. , taper plug gauge as per rdso drg. no. skel-5032 alt -0 and ring gauge as per rdso drg no. sk el-5043 alt -0. (ref- 1 and 2) with suitable go-nogo gauge (15 +,-3mm). material supplied with calibration certi ficate from nabl/govt approved lab house and packed in suitable wooden box. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No LA265412
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lallaguda
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 30 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5656837.pdf
5656844.pdf
5656847.pdf
5887858.pdf
b25ff13c-bd59-479f-bb22-8f3d27c45e7d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 30, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 29 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5656837.pdf

pdf

5656844.pdf

pdf

5656847.pdf

pdf

5887858.pdf

pdf

b25ff13c-bd59-479f-bb22-8f3d27c45e7d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders