Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57236907

Tender For Construction Of Three No Of Tube Wells At Inder 1 Nlo Sadiq Master Namblabal 2 Nlo Gh Mohi Ud Din 3 Nlo Gani Mir Yawa At Inder Block Newa Block Newa Year 2026-27 Scheme: Ddc

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
94200
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1884
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Three No Of Tube Wells At Inder 1 Nlo Sadiq Master Namblabal 2 Nlo Gh Mohi Ud Din 3 Nlo Gani Mir Yawa At Inder Block Newa Block Newa Year 2026-27 Scheme: Ddc

BOQ

Name of Work:- FINDC2627104889-CO THREE NO OF TUBE WELLS AT INDER 1 NLO SADIQ MASTER NAMBLABAL 2 NLO GH MOHI UD DIN 3 NLO GANI MIR YAWA AT INDER BLOCK NEWA block newa year 2026-27 Scheme: DDC
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed.Ordinary rock
2Extra for every additional lift of 1.5 m or part thereof in excavation/banking excavated or stacked material :Ordinary Rock
3P/laying of stone including all carriages for an avg lead of 10km
4Providing and lowering charges of 100mm dia G.I pipes approved make B class as casing pipe. Casing pipe
5Add cost of 1.25\\" dia GI section pipe
6Add cost of 100mm dia GI sockets
7Add cost of 1.25\\" dia GI sockets
8Add cost of 2.5' Hand pump Jalander type
9Add cost of 4\\" dia flunge set
10Add for slanting charges of section pipe,hand pump, dewatering carriage of all key material
11Add for cost of signboard ,photographs before,during & after execution of work incl. unforeseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57236907
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 94200
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Three No Of Tube Wells At Inder 1 Nlo Sadiq Master Namblabal 2 Nlo Gh Mohi Ud Din 3 Nlo Gani Mir Yawa At Inder Block Newa Block Newa Year 2026-27 Scheme: Ddc
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 107/2026-27 Dated 27-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 94200
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1884
Exemption Not Available
Document List
251c152e-4dea-472d-91b9-58c8b766d55a.html
BOQ_1082494.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

251c152e-4dea-472d-91b9-58c8b766d55a.html

xls

BOQ_1082494.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders