Railways Government Departments Closing in 36 days TDR #57236640

Supply Of Air Filter for 1600 HP DEMU Suitable to Caterpillar 3512 C Engine Consisting of 02 Items. Element AS to CAT Pt. No. 4P0710 or Parker Pt. No. PA3904 Qty-01No. Element AS to CAT Pt. No. 4P0711 or Parker Pt. No. PA3905 Qty.-01No.Make:-Caterpil

Issued by Government Departments · , Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
06 Oct 2026
36 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
9

Project Description

Supply Of air filter for 1600 hp demu suitable to caterpillar 3512 c engine consisting of 02 items. element as to cat pt. no. 4p0710 or parker pt. no. pa3904 qty-01no. element as to cat pt. no. 4p0711 or parker pt. no. pa3905 qty.-01no.make:-caterpillar/parker/fleetgaurd/donaldson or its equivalent.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57236640
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 06-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Eastern Railways
Work Description Supply Of air filter for 1600 hp demu suitable to caterpillar 3512 c engine consisting of 02 items. element as to cat pt. no. 4p0710 or parker pt. no. pa3904 qty-01no. element as to cat pt. no. 4p0711 or parker pt. no. pa3905 qty.-01no.make:-caterpillar/parker/fleetgaurd/donaldson or its equivalent.
Basic Detail
Tender No 22261813
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 06 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
34333a64-1e84-404f-b4df-a5661135895b.pdf
5558861.pdf
5686641.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 06, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 36 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

34333a64-1e84-404f-b4df-a5661135895b.pdf

pdf

5558861.pdf

pdf

5686641.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders