Railways Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57236545

Railway Electrification work for upgradation of DLCR station from DK class to B class in Lumding Division, N.F. Railway. (TKM 1.5)

Issued by Government Departments · Lumding, Assam
Tender Value
2.06 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
4.12 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lumding → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Railway Electrification Work For Upgradation Of Dlcr Station From Dk Class To B Class In Lumding Division, N.F. Railway. (Tkm 1.5) , - Please See Item Breakup For Details. , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57236545
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.06 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Work Description Tender for Railway Electrification Work For Upgradation Of Dlcr Station From Dk Class To B Class In Lumding Division, N.F. Railway. (Tkm 1.5) , - Please See Item Breakup For Details. , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No EL-TRD-NFR-LMG-OHE-MOD-72
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lumding
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.06 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.12 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
2024_06_03InstructionforincorporatingtheJPOCircularetc_ProvisionsintheTenderDocumentforallworksrequiringdiggingworksclosetoRly.pdf
61d68753-5afd-4cfd-8a41-cda2f05c7610.pdf
ACS11GCCWorks2026March.pdf
ACS12GCCworks12Aug.pdf
GCCACSupto10.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
TD_4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf

pdf

2024_06_03InstructionforincorporatingtheJPOCircularetc_ProvisionsintheTenderDocumentforallworksrequiringdiggingworksclosetoRly.pdf

pdf

61d68753-5afd-4cfd-8a41-cda2f05c7610.pdf

pdf

ACS11GCCWorks2026March.pdf

pdf

ACS12GCCworks12Aug.pdf

pdf

GCCACSupto10.pdf

pdf

GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf

pdf

TD_4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders