Railways Government Departments Closing in 24 days TDR #57236155

AMC of 33KV lines under ADEE(G)/BNDM jurisdiction for a period of 3 years: (i) 33KV line from ROU Grid to Receiving Sub-station, BNDM (distance approx. 11 km) & (ii) 33KV line from TPNODL Grid, Sarasmal to Receiving Sub-station, JSG (distance approx.

Issued by Government Departments · Chakradharpur, Jharkhand
Tender Value
31.45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
24 days left
EMD
62900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chakradharpur → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Amc Of 33Kv Lines Under Adee(G)/Bndm Jurisdiction For A Period Of 3 Years: (I) 33Kv Line From Rou Grid To Receiving Sub-Station, Bndm (Distance Approx. 11 Km) & (Ii) 33Kv Line From Tpnodl Grid, Sarasmal To Receiving Sub-Station, Jsg (Distance Approx. 3.5 Km) , - Description Of Electrical Items For Amc. , - Description Of The Electrical Items. , Of Electrical Items For Amc. , Of Item , Of The Electrical Items. , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57236155
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 31.45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Railways
Work Description Tender for Amc Of 33Kv Lines Under Adee(G)/Bndm Jurisdiction For A Period Of 3 Years: (I) 33Kv Line From Rou Grid To Receiving Sub-Station, Bndm (Distance Approx. 11 Km) & (Ii) 33Kv Line From Tpnodl Grid, Sarasmal To Receiving Sub-Station, Jsg (Distance Approx. 3.5 Km) , - Description Of Electrical Items For Amc. , - Description Of The Electrical Items. , Of Electrical Items For Amc. , Of Item , Of The Electrical Items. , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No 24-EL-WT-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chakradharpur
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 31.45 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 62900
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
368a585a-e78d-49be-b7e0-5b97162c43df.pdf
ACS11GCCWorks2026March1.pdf
AmendmentinGCCforFinanciaCriteria.pdf
Annexure-VI.pdf
AnnexureVIA.pdf
AnnexureVIB_1.pdf
AttachmentSpecificationCKPDiv_compressed.pdf
GCCApril2022_2.pdf
MANDATORYACCESSORIESFORBUILDINGWIRING_1.pdf
RetiredRailwayEmployeeEngagementCertificate.pdf
SHRAMIKKALYAN.pdf
SpecialconditionofCondition.pdf
TechnicalExplanatoryNotes.pdf
TechnicalSpecification_compressed.pdf
Tele_Cir_9-20231.pdf
VENDERMANDATEFORM.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf

pdf

368a585a-e78d-49be-b7e0-5b97162c43df.pdf

pdf

ACS11GCCWorks2026March1.pdf

pdf

AmendmentinGCCforFinanciaCriteria.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VI.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIA.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIB_1.pdf

pdf

AttachmentSpecificationCKPDiv_compressed.pdf

pdf

GCCApril2022_2.pdf

pdf

MANDATORYACCESSORIESFORBUILDINGWIRING_1.pdf

pdf

RetiredRailwayEmployeeEngagementCertificate.pdf

pdf

SHRAMIKKALYAN.pdf

pdf

SpecialconditionofCondition.pdf

pdf

TechnicalExplanatoryNotes.pdf

pdf

TechnicalSpecification_compressed.pdf

pdf

Tele_Cir_9-20231.pdf

pdf

VENDERMANDATEFORM.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders