Railways Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57236141

Supply Of ROOF MOUNTED AC PACKAGE UNIT (RMPU)

Issued by Government Departments · , Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
55070
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Supply Of roof mounted ac package unit (rmpu) , roof mounted ac package unit (rmpu) for lhb eog ac in coach sets consisting of rmpu (with r-407c refrigerant) -02 nos and microprocessor controller unit -01 nos wit h bellow duct made of meta aramid para aramid fabric with silicon rubber coating on bot h sides to spec no rdso/pe/spec/ac/0197, rev-0 with rmpu as per specification no rdso/pe/sp ec/ac/0061-2005, rev-1, type -1 & microprocessor controller unit to rdso/pe/spec/ac/0139-2 009, rev-1, complete with accessories, as per scope of supply as in the rdso spec along wit h incorporating modification sheet no rdso/pe/ms/ac/0077-rdso/pe/ms/ac/0079-2018 (rev-0), rdso/pe/ms/ac/0085-2022 (rev-0), rdso/pe/ms/ac/0087 2022 (rev-0) & rdso/pe/ms/ac/0089-2022 (r ev-0). to drawing - rdso/pe/sk/ac/0069-2004.rev-3 special note: bellow arrangement for ret urn/supply/fresh air duct as per relevant rdso/rcf drg shall be pre-inspected by nominated inspection agency for each lot of rmpu at oems premises of bellows. (one coac h set is 02 nos. roof mounted ac package units.) [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57236141
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Supply Of roof mounted ac package unit (rmpu) , roof mounted ac package unit (rmpu) for lhb eog ac in coach sets consisting of rmpu (with r-407c refrigerant) -02 nos and microprocessor controller unit -01 nos wit h bellow duct made of meta aramid para aramid fabric with silicon rubber coating on bot h sides to spec no rdso/pe/spec/ac/0197, rev-0 with rmpu as per specification no rdso/pe/sp ec/ac/0061-2005, rev-1, type -1 & microprocessor controller unit to rdso/pe/spec/ac/0139-2 009, rev-1, complete with accessories, as per scope of supply as in the rdso spec along wit h incorporating modification sheet no rdso/pe/ms/ac/0077-rdso/pe/ms/ac/0079-2018 (rev-0), rdso/pe/ms/ac/0085-2022 (rev-0), rdso/pe/ms/ac/0087 2022 (rev-0) & rdso/pe/ms/ac/0089-2022 (r ev-0). to drawing - rdso/pe/sk/ac/0069-2004.rev-3 special note: bellow arrangement for ret urn/supply/fresh air duct as per relevant rdso/rcf drg shall be pre-inspected by nominated inspection agency for each lot of rmpu at oems premises of bellows. (one coac h set is 02 nos. roof mounted ac package units.) [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 82266332
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 55070
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1d97f52b-57b4-4164-beee-829e88507264.pdf
RDSO_PE_SPEC_AC_0061_2005_Rev_1.pdf
RMPU0069REV_3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1d97f52b-57b4-4164-beee-829e88507264.pdf

pdf

RDSO_PE_SPEC_AC_0061_2005_Rev_1.pdf

pdf

RMPU0069REV_3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders