Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57235818

Comprehensive AMC for Electronic Interlocking system (Hitachi make) at 15 nos. of Stations/ Sections of E-Route Section of Nagpur Division by OEM (M/s Hitachi Rail STS India Private Limited) for the period of 36 Months through a single tender.

Issued by Government Departments · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
3.15 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
6.31 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Comprehensive Amc For Electronic Interlocking System (Hitachi Make) At 15 Nos. Of Stations/ Sections Of E-Route Section Of Nagpur Division By Oem (M/S Hitachi Rail Sts India Private Limited) For The Period Of 36 Months Through A Single Tender. , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Electronics Interlocking (Ei) System At Garha(Gggs), Sukrimangla(Soy), Nidhani(Ndni), Lamta(Lta), Padriganj(Pnj), Sausar(Sasr), Bhimalgondi(Bmc), Saoner(Sonr), Chiraidongri(Cid), Patansaongi(Pts) & Umranala(Ula), Binaiki (Vnk) & Tirodi(Trdi)- 13 No.Stations Of Nagpur Division For 36 Months. (13X36 = 468 Months) , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Electronics Interlocking (Ei) System At Nainpur(Nir) & Balaghat (Btc)-2 No. Stations Of Nagpur Division For 36 Months.(2X36=72 Months)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57235818
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.15 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Comprehensive Amc For Electronic Interlocking System (Hitachi Make) At 15 Nos. Of Stations/ Sections Of E-Route Section Of Nagpur Division By Oem (M/S Hitachi Rail Sts India Private Limited) For The Period Of 36 Months Through A Single Tender. , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Electronics Interlocking (Ei) System At Garha(Gggs), Sukrimangla(Soy), Nidhani(Ndni), Lamta(Lta), Padriganj(Pnj), Sausar(Sasr), Bhimalgondi(Bmc), Saoner(Sonr), Chiraidongri(Cid), Patansaongi(Pts) & Umranala(Ula), Binaiki (Vnk) & Tirodi(Trdi)- 13 No.Stations Of Nagpur Division For 36 Months. (13X36 = 468 Months) , - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Electronics Interlocking (Ei) System At Nainpur(Nir) & Balaghat (Btc)-2 No. Stations Of Nagpur Division For 36 Months.(2X36=72 Months)
Basic Detail
Tender No ST-AMCHitachi-Eroute15stn
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 3.15 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6.31 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2023_04_26RBCE_CE-I-CTACS-311_compressed.pdf
2025_01_09ACS-9_compressed.pdf
2025_03_04RBCE_CE-I-CTACS-10_compressed.pdf
ACS-04.pdf
ACS-05.pdf
ACS-07.pdf
ACS-12_compressed.pdf
ACS-6.pdf
ACS-8.pdf
ACSNo_2.pdf
Annexure-A.pdf
Annexure-VIB.pdf
Annexure6samplenewGCC-22.pdf
BidSecurityFormVIA.pdf
CorrectedFinal_GCC_April-22140722_compressed.pdf
d27e3f35-85f8-425a-9367-7ea30a422f57.pdf
DailymaintenanceRegisterforworkcontracts_0001.pdf
GCCACS11_compressed.pdf
ImplementationofContractors-eBookMB_compressed.pdf
LetterofLC_compressed.pdf
TermsconditionEihitachi.pdf
_ACS-1compressed.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2023_04_26RBCE_CE-I-CTACS-311_compressed.pdf

pdf

2025_01_09ACS-9_compressed.pdf

pdf

2025_03_04RBCE_CE-I-CTACS-10_compressed.pdf

pdf

ACS-04.pdf

pdf

ACS-05.pdf

pdf

ACS-07.pdf

pdf

ACS-12_compressed.pdf

pdf

ACS-6.pdf

pdf

ACS-8.pdf

pdf

ACSNo_2.pdf

pdf

Annexure-A.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VIB.pdf

pdf

Annexure6samplenewGCC-22.pdf

pdf

BidSecurityFormVIA.pdf

pdf

CorrectedFinal_GCC_April-22140722_compressed.pdf

pdf

d27e3f35-85f8-425a-9367-7ea30a422f57.pdf

pdf

DailymaintenanceRegisterforworkcontracts_0001.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11_compressed.pdf

pdf

ImplementationofContractors-eBookMB_compressed.pdf

pdf

LetterofLC_compressed.pdf

pdf

TermsconditionEihitachi.pdf

pdf

_ACS-1compressed.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders