Railways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57235668

Supply Of BRAKE SHOE, Equivalent to Plasser Part N [BRAKE SHOE, Equivalent to Plasser Part No.: WN146.730.K4 for CSM, DUO, T/Exp, DTS machine. Part Make: PLASSER OR EQUIVALENT. NOTE: Material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any m

Issued by Government Departments · Bhusawal, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhusawal → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
240

Project Description

Supply Of brake shoe, equivalent to plasser part n [brake shoe, equivalent to plasser part no.: wn146.730.k4 for csm, duo, t/exp, dts machine. part make: plasser or equivalent. note: material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any modifications and all ports & mounting should match as per existing part on machine and all function of item should work successfully.] , brake shoe, equivalent to plasser part no.: wn146.730.k4 for csm, duo, t/exp, dts mach ine. part make: plasser or equivalent. note: material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine wit hout any modifications and all ports & mounting should match as per existing part on machine and all fun ction of item should work successfully. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57235668
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of brake shoe, equivalent to plasser part n [brake shoe, equivalent to plasser part no.: wn146.730.k4 for csm, duo, t/exp, dts machine. part make: plasser or equivalent. note: material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any modifications and all ports & mounting should match as per existing part on machine and all function of item should work successfully.] , brake shoe, equivalent to plasser part no.: wn146.730.k4 for csm, duo, t/exp, dts mach ine. part make: plasser or equivalent. note: material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine wit hout any modifications and all ports & mounting should match as per existing part on machine and all fun ction of item should work successfully. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 56266283
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhusawal
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1446d6b6-8c55-4e6f-9b8c-130392ec3571.pdf
5887461.pdf
5887462.pdf
Specialtenderconditionsforopentender.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1446d6b6-8c55-4e6f-9b8c-130392ec3571.pdf

pdf

5887461.pdf

pdf

5887462.pdf

pdf

Specialtenderconditionsforopentender.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders