Railways Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57235648

Supply Of AIR FILTER INNER, Equivalent to Deutz Pa [AIR FILTER INNER, Equivalent to Deutz Part No.: 0165-22-164, Donaldson Part No.: P119370 required for replacement on DUO 56604, New BRM, New BCM Machines. Part Make: DEUTZ/DONALDSON. NOTE: Material

Issued by Government Departments · Bhusawal, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhusawal → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
50

Project Description

Supply Of air filter inner, equivalent to deutz pa [air filter inner, equivalent to deutz part no.: 0165-22-164, donaldson part no.: p119370 required for replacement on duo 56604, new brm, new bcm machines. part make: deutz/donaldson. note: material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any modifications and all ports & mounting should match as per existing part on machine and all function of item should work successfully. , air filter inner, equivalent to deutz part no.: 0165-22-164, donaldson part no.: p119370 required for replacement on duo 56604, new brm, new bcm machines. part make: deutz/donaldson. note: material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any modifications and all ports & mo unting should match as per existing part on machine and all function of item should work successfully.not e: authorized dealer certificate to be submitted with supply. [ warranty period: 30 months after the dat e of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57235648
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of air filter inner, equivalent to deutz pa [air filter inner, equivalent to deutz part no.: 0165-22-164, donaldson part no.: p119370 required for replacement on duo 56604, new brm, new bcm machines. part make: deutz/donaldson. note: material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any modifications and all ports & mounting should match as per existing part on machine and all function of item should work successfully. , air filter inner, equivalent to deutz part no.: 0165-22-164, donaldson part no.: p119370 required for replacement on duo 56604, new brm, new bcm machines. part make: deutz/donaldson. note: material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any modifications and all ports & mo unting should match as per existing part on machine and all function of item should work successfully.not e: authorized dealer certificate to be submitted with supply. [ warranty period: 30 months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 56266309
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhusawal
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
102f1fb4-d97a-4bcc-b269-347aba6c191b.pdf
5887355.pdf
5887358.pdf
J02231RDSOAnnexure.pdf
J02231RDSOAnnexure_1.pdf
J02231RDSOAnnexure_1_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

102f1fb4-d97a-4bcc-b269-347aba6c191b.pdf

pdf

5887355.pdf

pdf

5887358.pdf

pdf

J02231RDSOAnnexure.pdf

pdf

J02231RDSOAnnexure_1.pdf

pdf

J02231RDSOAnnexure_1_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders