Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57233047

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Suv; 2500 Km X 360 Hours; Outstation

Issued by Government Departments · Munger, Bihar
Tender Value
13.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
27852
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Munger → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Suv; 2500 Km X 360 Hours; Outstation

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57233047
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Railway Institute Of Mechanical And Electrical Engineering
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Suv; 2500 Km X 360 Hours; Outstation
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972463
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Munger
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 27852
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6fcb6fbe-dff0-4fe1-b659-8de7110822a6.pdf
1787924900.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6fcb6fbe-dff0-4fe1-b659-8de7110822a6.pdf

pdf

1787924900.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders