Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57233020

Bids Are invited for Vibration Analysis And Dynamic Balancing Of Hydro- Generating Units Of Kishanganga Power Station, Ban - Deputation Of Experts For Vibration Analysis And Dynamic Balancing Of Hydro-Generating Units. (3 Days Working With 2 Days Of

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bandipora, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
8.14 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
16000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bandipora → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Vibration Analysis And Dynamic Balancing Of Hydro- Generating Units Of Kishanganga Power Station, Ban - Deputation Of Experts For Vibration Analysis And Dynamic Balancing Of Hydro-Generating Units. (3 Days Working With 2 Days Of To & Fro Travelling Time Of Each Unit) , Hiring Charges Of Balancing Equipment (3 Days Working With 2 Days Of To & Fro Travelling Time Of Each Unit). , To & Fro Travelling Charges. (Shall Be Payable As Per Quoted Amount Or As Per Actual Against Documentary Evidence, Whichever Is Lowest)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Deputation of experts for vibration analysis and dynamic balancing of Hydro-generating units. (3 days working with 2 days of to & fro travelling time of each unit)Deputation of experts for vibration analysis and dynamic balancing of Hydro-generating units. (3 days working with 2 days of to & fro travelling time of each unit)
2Hiring Charges of Balancing equipment (3 days working with 2 days of to & fro travelling time of each unit).Hiring Charges of Balancing equipment (3 days working with 2 days of to & fro travelling time of each unit).
3To & Fro travelling charges. (Shall be payable as per quoted Amount or as per actual against documentary evidence, whichever is lowest)To & Fro travelling charges. (Shall be payable as per quoted Amount or as per actual against documentary evidence, whichever is lowest)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57233020
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 8.14 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nhpc Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Vibration Analysis And Dynamic Balancing Of Hydro- Generating Units Of Kishanganga Power Station, Ban - Deputation Of Experts For Vibration Analysis And Dynamic Balancing Of Hydro-Generating Units. (3 Days Working With 2 Days Of To & Fro Travelling Time Of Each Unit) , Hiring Charges Of Balancing Equipment (3 Days Working With 2 Days Of To & Fro Travelling Time Of Each Unit). , To & Fro Travelling Charges. (Shall Be Payable As Per Quoted Amount Or As Per Actual Against Documentary Evidence, Whichever Is Lowest)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7946797
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bandipora
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.14 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
34710ad6-5036-4973-8192-99ac1d9fe685.pdf
1787923870.xlsx
combined_2026-08-21-13-26-45_db08002805c0d16123e4c6e2e561e2d5.pdf
MOTD_9df6e86c-5c36-4204-88a21787928237947_binodk.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

34710ad6-5036-4973-8192-99ac1d9fe685.pdf

xlsx

1787923870.xlsx

pdf

combined_2026-08-21-13-26-45_db08002805c0d16123e4c6e2e561e2d5.pdf

pdf

MOTD_9df6e86c-5c36-4204-88a21787928237947_binodk.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders