Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57233012

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of One No Diesel Driven Vehicle For Mpc Cm Cell And O And E Section At Ctps Dvc For A Period Of 02 Years - Vehicle Dry Run Charge , Vehicle Running Charge , Overtime Charges

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bokaro, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bokaro → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of One No Diesel Driven Vehicle For Mpc Cm Cell And O And E Section At Ctps Dvc For A Period Of 02 Years - Vehicle Dry Run Charge , Vehicle Running Charge , Overtime Charges

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Vehicle Dry run chargeVehicle Dry run charge
2Vehicle Running ChargeVehicle Running Charge
3OVERTIME CHARGESOVERTIME CHARGES

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57233012
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Damodar Valley Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of One No Diesel Driven Vehicle For Mpc Cm Cell And O And E Section At Ctps Dvc For A Period Of 02 Years - Vehicle Dry Run Charge , Vehicle Running Charge , Overtime Charges
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972305
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bokaro
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
25c09d1c-4e39-4555-b371-1e5a676502fb.pdf
1787920209.pdf
1787920216.pdf
1787920223.pdf
1787920253.pdf
1787924278.xlsx
1787924582.pdf
1787924591.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

25c09d1c-4e39-4555-b371-1e5a676502fb.pdf

pdf

1787920209.pdf

pdf

1787920216.pdf

pdf

1787920223.pdf

pdf

1787920253.pdf

xlsx

1787924278.xlsx

pdf

1787924582.pdf

pdf

1787924591.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders