Tourism Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57233008

Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Water Based Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Foam Based Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Exti

Issued by Government Departments · Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baramulla → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
144

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Water Based Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Foam Based Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 4-5 Litres; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 20 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 22 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 6 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 5 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc; 2 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc; 4 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc; 5 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc; 6 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc; 10 Kg; More Than 5 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57233008
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Water Based Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Foam Based Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 4-5 Litres; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 20 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 22 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 6 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 5 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc; 2 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc; 4 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc; 5 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc; 6 Kg; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc; 10 Kg; More Than 5 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968568
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baramulla
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f84879fa-62ab-4a2c-b838-bb1ced7d55dd.pdf
1787849133.pdf
atc_e009530e-1ffc-4145-94f71787854188039_Noorulhussain.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f84879fa-62ab-4a2c-b838-bb1ced7d55dd.pdf

pdf

1787849133.pdf

pdf

atc_e009530e-1ffc-4145-94f71787854188039_Noorulhussain.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders