Civil Aviation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57233005

Bids Are invited for Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Sedan; 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; Hiring Of Vehicle On Need And Call Basis For Local And Outstation Use For 2 Years At Keshod Airport (2026-2028); Round Trip - Rate For 10 Hr

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Junagadh, Gujarat
Tender Value
17.38 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
52168
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Junagadh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Sedan; 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; Hiring Of Vehicle On Need And Call Basis For Local And Outstation Use For 2 Years At Keshod Airport (2026-2028); Round Trip - Rate For 10 Hrs 90 Kms Per Day Limit For Local Use/Junagadh. , Charges For Extra Km Rate Beyond 90 Kms Run Limit. , Charges For Extra Hour Rate Above Prescribed Limit Of 10 Hrs , Rate For 10 Hrs 90 Kms Per Day Limit For Local Use/Junagadh. , Rate For 10 Hrs 350 Kms Per Day Limit For Outstation Use. , Rate For 24 Hrs 800 Kms Per Day Limit For Outstation Use. , Charges For Extra Km Rate Beyond 90 Kms/350 Kms & 800 Km Run Limit. , Charges For Extra Hour Rate Above Prescribed Limit Of 10 Hrs Or 24 Hrs , Charges For Night Halt For Outstation Trip , Rate For 10 Hrs 90 Kms Per Day Limit For Local Use/Junagadh. , Charges For Extra Km Rate Beyond 90 Kms Run Limit. , Charges For Extra Hour Rate Above Prescribed Limit Of 10 Hrs

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Rate for 10 Hrs 90 Kms per day limit for local use/Junagadh.Rate for 10 Hrs 90 Kms per day limit for local use/Junagadh.
2Charges for Extra Km rate beyond 90 Kms Run limit.Charges for Extra Km rate beyond 90 Kms Run limit.
3Charges for Extra Hour Rate above prescribed limit of 10 HrsCharges for Extra Hour Rate above prescribed limit of 10 Hrs
4Rate for 10 Hrs 90 Kms per day limit for local use/Junagadh.Rate for 10 Hrs 90 Kms per day limit for local use/Junagadh.
5Rate for 10 Hrs 350 Kms per day limit for outstation use.Rate for 10 Hrs 350 Kms per day limit for outstation use.
6Rate for 24 Hrs 800 Kms per day limit for outstation use.Rate for 24 Hrs 800 Kms per day limit for outstation use.
7Charges for Extra Km rate beyond 90 Kms/350 Kms & 800 Km Run limit.Charges for Extra Km rate beyond 90 Kms/350 Kms & 800 Km Run limit.
8Charges for Extra Hour Rate above prescribed limit of 10 Hrs OR 24 HrsCharges for Extra Hour Rate above prescribed limit of 10 Hrs OR 24 Hrs
9Charges for Night Halt for outstation tripCharges for Night Halt for outstation trip
10Rate for 10 Hrs 90 Kms per day limit for local use/Junagadh.Rate for 10 Hrs 90 Kms per day limit for local use/Junagadh.
11Charges for Extra Km rate beyond 90 Kms Run limit.Charges for Extra Km rate beyond 90 Kms Run limit.
12Charges for Extra Hour Rate above prescribed limit of 10 HrsCharges for Extra Hour Rate above prescribed limit of 10 Hrs

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57233005
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 17.38 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Airports Authority Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Sedan; 2024; Local + Outstation; Plain; Hiring Of Vehicle On Need And Call Basis For Local And Outstation Use For 2 Years At Keshod Airport (2026-2028); Round Trip - Rate For 10 Hrs 90 Kms Per Day Limit For Local Use/Junagadh. , Charges For Extra Km Rate Beyond 90 Kms Run Limit. , Charges For Extra Hour Rate Above Prescribed Limit Of 10 Hrs , Rate For 10 Hrs 90 Kms Per Day Limit For Local Use/Junagadh. , Rate For 10 Hrs 350 Kms Per Day Limit For Outstation Use. , Rate For 24 Hrs 800 Kms Per Day Limit For Outstation Use. , Charges For Extra Km Rate Beyond 90 Kms/350 Kms & 800 Km Run Limit. , Charges For Extra Hour Rate Above Prescribed Limit Of 10 Hrs Or 24 Hrs , Charges For Night Halt For Outstation Trip , Rate For 10 Hrs 90 Kms Per Day Limit For Local Use/Junagadh. , Charges For Extra Km Rate Beyond 90 Kms Run Limit. , Charges For Extra Hour Rate Above Prescribed Limit Of 10 Hrs
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972419
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Junagadh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 17.38 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 52168
Exemption Available
Document List
8c9851a6-35c3-437b-8bcb-066e987fceba.pdf
1787923007.xlsx
1787923058.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8c9851a6-35c3-437b-8bcb-066e987fceba.pdf

xlsx

1787923007.xlsx

pdf

1787923058.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders