Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 18 days TDR #57232717

Bids Are invited for Firing Device, Anti- Personnel Mine 1B For Mine Ap 1A Directional (T2/1345-000038) Drawing No. Cqa (

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
3.33 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandrapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
5102

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Firing Device, Anti- Personnel Mine 1B For Mine Ap 1A Directional (T2/1345-000038) Drawing No. Cqa (

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232717
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Munitions India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Firing Device, Anti- Personnel Mine 1B For Mine Ap 1A Directional (T2/1345-000038) Drawing No. Cqa (
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971610
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandrapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.33 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a1fc53d5-0f07-471b-a0b5-23bb3a35b01c.pdf
1787910966.pdf
1787918099.pdf
firing_device_drawing_2026-08-28-15-19-18_4fce188d4d402d352c91f9b59d882e92.pdf
specification_2026-08-28-15-19-18_11b34a2547edea14a1b98b01522cc162.pdf
specification_compliance_sheet_2026-08-28-15-19-18_5a788b2213b34568c20717b2552164a0.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a1fc53d5-0f07-471b-a0b5-23bb3a35b01c.pdf

pdf

1787910966.pdf

pdf

1787918099.pdf

pdf

firing_device_drawing_2026-08-28-15-19-18_4fce188d4d402d352c91f9b59d882e92.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-08-28-15-19-18_11b34a2547edea14a1b98b01522cc162.pdf

pdf

specification_compliance_sheet_2026-08-28-15-19-18_5a788b2213b34568c20717b2552164a0.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders