Defence Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57232690

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Onboard Icgs C-418; Hvac, Firefighting System, Power House Equipment, Sewage Treatment Plant, Electrical System Or Installation, Pipelines, Power Ge

Issued by Government Departments · Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
1.64 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Andaman → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Onboard Icgs C-418; Hvac, Firefighting System, Power House Equipment, Sewage Treatment Plant, Electrical System Or Installation, Pipelines, Power Generators, Refit (R-5)..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232690
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.64 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Onboard Icgs C-418; Hvac, Firefighting System, Power House Equipment, Sewage Treatment Plant, Electrical System Or Installation, Pipelines, Power Generators, Refit (R-5)..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7826848
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Andaman
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.64 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9a738acc-0206-4a80-9c0b-04ab5b62c41f.pdf
1784803813.pdf
1784804137.pdf
1784864600.xlsx
1786508510.pdf
1787915969.pdf
Anex_VEC_4fe24619-a285-4f6d-ba0d1784865082719_RTOL1.pdf
RFP418_42cd6feb-011c-44c5-a1bd1786508912603_RTOL1.pdf
SoW418_3f777288-be71-483f-a8251787916118279_RTOL1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9a738acc-0206-4a80-9c0b-04ab5b62c41f.pdf

pdf

1784803813.pdf

pdf

1784804137.pdf

xlsx

1784864600.xlsx

pdf

1786508510.pdf

pdf

1787915969.pdf

pdf

Anex_VEC_4fe24619-a285-4f6d-ba0d1784865082719_RTOL1.pdf

pdf

RFP418_42cd6feb-011c-44c5-a1bd1786508912603_RTOL1.pdf

pdf

SoW418_3f777288-be71-483f-a8251787916118279_RTOL1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders