Chemicals and Fertilizers Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57232538

Bids Are invited for Boq 2134

Issued by Government Departments · Begusarai, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
79040
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Begusarai → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
52

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Boq 2134 M2025030017round Bar, Ss 304H, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Ss 304H, 50Mm Dia , M2025090005round Bar, Ss 321H, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Ss 321H, 50Mm Dia , M2025110002round Bar, Ss 347H, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Ss 347H, 50Mm Dia , M2025170001round Bar, Inconel 600, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Inconel 600, 50Mm Dia , M2025180001round Bar, Inconel 601, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Inconel 601, 50Mm Dia , M2025190001round Bar, Inconel 602, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Inconel 602, 50Mm Dia , M2025200001round Bar, Inconel 690, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Inconel 690, 50Mm Dia , M2025070005round Bar, Inconel 800H, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Inconel 800H, 50Mm Dia , M2025150001round Bar, Sa 739 Gr B11, 55Mm Dia - Round Bar, Sa 739 Gr B11, 55Mm Dia , M2025150002round Bar, Sa 739 Gr B11, 40Mm Dia - Round Bar, Sa 739 Gr B11, 40Mm Dia , M2025150003round Bar, Sa 739 Gr B11, 30Mm Dia - Round Bar, Sa 739 Gr B11, 30Mm Dia , M2025160001round Bar, Sa 336 Gr F22 Cl3, 30Mm Dia - Round Bar, Sa 336 Gr F22 Cl3, 30Mm Dia

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1M2025030017ROUND BAR, SS 304H, 50MM DIAROUND BAR, SS 304H, 50MM DIA
2M2025090005ROUND BAR, SS 321H, 50MM DIAROUND BAR, SS 321H, 50MM DIA
3M2025110002ROUND BAR, SS 347H, 50MM DIAROUND BAR, SS 347H, 50MM DIA
4M2025170001ROUND BAR, INCONEL 600, 50MM DIAROUND BAR, INCONEL 600, 50MM DIA
5M2025180001ROUND BAR, INCONEL 601, 50MM DIAROUND BAR, INCONEL 601, 50MM DIA
6M2025190001ROUND BAR, INCONEL 602, 50MM DIAROUND BAR, INCONEL 602, 50MM DIA
7M2025200001ROUND BAR, INCONEL 690, 50MM DIAROUND BAR, INCONEL 690, 50MM DIA
8M2025070005ROUND BAR, INCONEL 800H, 50MM DIAROUND BAR, INCONEL 800H, 50MM DIA
9M2025150001ROUND BAR, SA 739 Gr B11, 55MM DIAROUND BAR, SA 739 Gr B11, 55MM DIA
10M2025150002ROUND BAR, SA 739 Gr B11, 40MM DIAROUND BAR, SA 739 Gr B11, 40MM DIA
11M2025150003ROUND BAR, SA 739 Gr B11, 30MM DIAROUND BAR, SA 739 Gr B11, 30MM DIA
12M2025160001ROUND BAR, SA 336 Gr F22 Cl3, 30MM DIAROUND BAR, SA 336 Gr F22 Cl3, 30MM DIA

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232538
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Fertilizers
Work Description Bids Are invited for Boq 2134 M2025030017round Bar, Ss 304H, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Ss 304H, 50Mm Dia , M2025090005round Bar, Ss 321H, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Ss 321H, 50Mm Dia , M2025110002round Bar, Ss 347H, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Ss 347H, 50Mm Dia , M2025170001round Bar, Inconel 600, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Inconel 600, 50Mm Dia , M2025180001round Bar, Inconel 601, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Inconel 601, 50Mm Dia , M2025190001round Bar, Inconel 602, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Inconel 602, 50Mm Dia , M2025200001round Bar, Inconel 690, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Inconel 690, 50Mm Dia , M2025070005round Bar, Inconel 800H, 50Mm Dia - Round Bar, Inconel 800H, 50Mm Dia , M2025150001round Bar, Sa 739 Gr B11, 55Mm Dia - Round Bar, Sa 739 Gr B11, 55Mm Dia , M2025150002round Bar, Sa 739 Gr B11, 40Mm Dia - Round Bar, Sa 739 Gr B11, 40Mm Dia , M2025150003round Bar, Sa 739 Gr B11, 30Mm Dia - Round Bar, Sa 739 Gr B11, 30Mm Dia , M2025160001round Bar, Sa 336 Gr F22 Cl3, 30Mm Dia - Round Bar, Sa 336 Gr F22 Cl3, 30Mm Dia
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971954
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Begusarai
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 79040
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3e567222-8122-4333-aff0-e279597c345b.pdf
9818663_Boq_1.xlsx
specification_2026-08-28-16-31-44_aaa8a7f537bbda4db02da77ba7877c9d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3e567222-8122-4333-aff0-e279597c345b.pdf

xlsx

9818663_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specification_2026-08-28-16-31-44_aaa8a7f537bbda4db02da77ba7877c9d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders