Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 13 days TDR #57232423

Bids Are invited for Procurment Of Personal Gadgets

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Indore → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurment Of Personal Gadgets Laptop Window 13Th Generation 16Gb Ddr4 512 Gb Ssd , Not To Quote 1 - Not Quote 1 , Not To Quote 2 - Not Quote 1 , Not To Quote 3 - Not Quote 1 , Not To Quote 4 - Not Quote 1

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Laptop window 13th Generation 16GB DDR4 512 GB SSDLaptop window 13th Generation 16GB DDR4 512 GB SSD
2Not to Quote 1Not Quote 1
3Not to Quote 2Not Quote 1
4Not to Quote 3Not Quote 1
5Not to Quote 4Not Quote 1

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232423
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurment Of Personal Gadgets Laptop Window 13Th Generation 16Gb Ddr4 512 Gb Ssd , Not To Quote 1 - Not Quote 1 , Not To Quote 2 - Not Quote 1 , Not To Quote 3 - Not Quote 1 , Not To Quote 4 - Not Quote 1
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7868032
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Indore
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
8bfa6873-0edd-45b9-81c6-09e300c6ccc4.pdf
9699394_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_b3fa4f09-3b73-4ac3-a63e1785740817378_gso1it_gem.pdf
tech_specs_2026-08-03-12-21-50_104a28eaa5b99879ee7f428c0f9d6ca5.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8bfa6873-0edd-45b9-81c6-09e300c6ccc4.pdf

xlsx

9699394_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_b3fa4f09-3b73-4ac3-a63e1785740817378_gso1it_gem.pdf

pdf

tech_specs_2026-08-03-12-21-50_104a28eaa5b99879ee7f428c0f9d6ca5.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders