Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57232421

Bids Are invited for Ultra Low Temperature Deep Freezer Temperature: -80 To - 90 Degree Capacity: 700-800 Litres

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
24000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ultra Low Temperature Deep Freezer Temperature: -80 To - 90 Degree Capacity: 700-800 Litres

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232421
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Mental Health And Neuro Sciences
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ultra Low Temperature Deep Freezer Temperature: -80 To - 90 Degree Capacity: 700-800 Litres
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7752226
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 24000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
620c5727-fbc8-4851-9e75-11cf95866504.pdf
1787371978.xlsx
4-_technical_specification_document_-_capital_-_ult_2026-07-07-11-35-35_94c9556aef77e410c8813344cab94d29.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

620c5727-fbc8-4851-9e75-11cf95866504.pdf

xlsx

1787371978.xlsx

pdf

4-_technical_specification_document_-_capital_-_ult_2026-07-07-11-35-35_94c9556aef77e410c8813344cab94d29.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders