Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57232420

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Institute Laboratory; Medical Equipment And Devices; Service Provider

Issued by Government Departments · Kamrup, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Institute Laboratory; Medical Equipment And Devices; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232420
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Institute Laboratory; Medical Equipment And Devices; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971547
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
818f28b6-8246-4bf8-b385-c6b47e71df36.pdf
1787909906.pdf
1787909910.pdf
1787909921.pdf
RepDF_ce989779-0f43-4736-98ff1787910182534_sponiperg.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

818f28b6-8246-4bf8-b385-c6b47e71df36.pdf

pdf

1787909906.pdf

pdf

1787909910.pdf

pdf

1787909921.pdf

pdf

RepDF_ce989779-0f43-4736-98ff1787910182534_sponiperg.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders