Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57232412

Bids Are invited for Mt Spares

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
17

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Mt Spares Door Lock Front Rh , Pull Cable Accelerator , Solenoid Valve , Engine Mounting Pad , Clutch Master Cylinder , Wiper Arm Blade , Collar Bush , Rep Kit Gear Lever , Box Assy Steering Gear , Accelerator Cable , Clutch Sleeve Cylinder , Pressure Reduction Valve

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Door Lock Front RHAs per specification sheet
2Pull Cable AcceleratorAs per specification sheet
3Solenoid ValveAs per specification sheet
4Engine Mounting PadAs per specification sheet
5Clutch Master CylinderAs per specification sheet
6Wiper Arm BladeAs per specification sheet
7Collar BushAs per specification sheet
8Rep Kit Gear LeverAs per specification sheet
9Box Assy Steering GearAs per specification sheet
10Accelerator CableAs per specification sheet
11Clutch Sleeve CylinderAs per specification sheet
12Pressure Reduction ValveAs per specification sheet

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232412
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Mt Spares Door Lock Front Rh , Pull Cable Accelerator , Solenoid Valve , Engine Mounting Pad , Clutch Master Cylinder , Wiper Arm Blade , Collar Bush , Rep Kit Gear Lever , Box Assy Steering Gear , Accelerator Cable , Clutch Sleeve Cylinder , Pressure Reduction Valve
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971432
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
c5e062e4-22e2-40fc-ac1e-6a81bbd3e59a.pdf
9818073_Boq_1.xlsx
MTATC_28d3e6a5-423c-4459-89041787908630996_gemclk.pdf
tspac_2026-08-28-14-39-39_c4bec90f23e4e00d4c2f46e1963ef92c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c5e062e4-22e2-40fc-ac1e-6a81bbd3e59a.pdf

xlsx

9818073_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

MTATC_28d3e6a5-423c-4459-89041787908630996_gemclk.pdf

pdf

tspac_2026-08-28-14-39-39_c4bec90f23e4e00d4c2f46e1963ef92c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders