Petroleum and Natural Gas Government Departments Closing in 27 days TDR #57232392

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mrpl Tender No 3300012764 For Laser Scanning 3D Modelling Lp Offsite As Per Sow And Boq And In Gem Overall Lump Sum Rates Quoted Including Gst - Laser Scanning &3D Modelling Lp Offsite As Per Sow

Issued by Government Departments · Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
27 days left
EMD
3.33 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dakshina Kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mrpl Tender No 3300012764 For Laser Scanning 3D Modelling Lp Offsite As Per Sow And Boq And In Gem Overall Lump Sum Rates Quoted Including Gst - Laser Scanning &3D Modelling Lp Offsite As Per Sow

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Laser Scanning &3D modelling LP Offsite as per SOWLaser Scanning &3D modelling LP Offsite as per SOW

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232392
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mrpl Tender No 3300012764 For Laser Scanning 3D Modelling Lp Offsite As Per Sow And Boq And In Gem Overall Lump Sum Rates Quoted Including Gst - Laser Scanning &3D Modelling Lp Offsite As Per Sow
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971417
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dakshina Kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 28 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.33 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a4f9fe47-1080-4e3c-ad5a-706f4a8f4bf0.pdf
1787908470.xlsx
1787908485.pdf
1787908493.pdf
1787908504.pdf
1787908510.pdf
1787908521.pdf
1787908529.pdf
1787908542.pdf
1787908555.pdf
1787908570.pdf
1787908578.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 27 days
Sep 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 27 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a4f9fe47-1080-4e3c-ad5a-706f4a8f4bf0.pdf

xlsx

1787908470.xlsx

pdf

1787908485.pdf

pdf

1787908493.pdf

pdf

1787908504.pdf

pdf

1787908510.pdf

pdf

1787908521.pdf

pdf

1787908529.pdf

pdf

1787908542.pdf

pdf

1787908555.pdf

pdf

1787908570.pdf

pdf

1787908578.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders