Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57232354

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Amc Of Bomb Calorimeter; Amc Of Bomb Calorimeter; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Once In 4 Months; No - First Year Amc , Second Year Amc , Third Year Amc

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gautam Buddha Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Amc Of Bomb Calorimeter; Amc Of Bomb Calorimeter; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Once In 4 Months; No - First Year Amc , Second Year Amc , Third Year Amc

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1First Year AMCFirst Year AMC
2Second Year AMCSecond Year AMC
3Third Year AMCThird Year AMC

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232354
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Amc Of Bomb Calorimeter; Amc Of Bomb Calorimeter; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Once In 4 Months; No - First Year Amc , Second Year Amc , Third Year Amc
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971197
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gautam Buddha Nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
98834da8-9c73-4f38-ad04-e72812cdd6b3.pdf
1787904939.xlsx
1787904956.pdf
1787905082.pdf
1787905091.pdf
1787905310.pdf
ATC_c629c30c-51f0-476b-89391787905976108_parixit.raria1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

98834da8-9c73-4f38-ad04-e72812cdd6b3.pdf

xlsx

1787904939.xlsx

pdf

1787904956.pdf

pdf

1787905082.pdf

pdf

1787905091.pdf

pdf

1787905310.pdf

raria1

ATC_c629c30c-51f0-476b-89391787905976108_parixit.raria1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders