Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 17 days TDR #57232316

Bids Are invited for Laundry Service - Commercial/Residential/Transport/Industrial Purpose

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Solan, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solan → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
265

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Laundry Service - Commercial/Residential/Transport/Industrial Purpose

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232316
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Laundry Service - Commercial/Residential/Transport/Industrial Purpose
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7906622
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Solan
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8eee9289-a5d2-408e-b46f-d58d39d04642.pdf
ATCLU_3c460155-eca5-4168-82351786603192921_slokasauli.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8eee9289-a5d2-408e-b46f-d58d39d04642.pdf

pdf

ATCLU_3c460155-eca5-4168-82351786603192921_slokasauli.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders