Defence Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57232275

Bids Are invited for Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Shirt Angola (Terri Wool); Para Military , Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Trousers Bd; Para Military , Stitching And Tailoring

Issued by Government Departments · Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
7.81 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kullu → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2400

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Shirt Angola (Terri Wool); Para Military , Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Trousers Bd; Para Military , Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Shirt Lfcd; Para Military , Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Trouser Lfcd; Para Military

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232275
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.81 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indo Tibetan Border Police
Work Description Bids Are invited for Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Shirt Angola (Terri Wool); Para Military , Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Trousers Bd; Para Military , Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Shirt Lfcd; Para Military , Stitching And Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Trouser Lfcd; Para Military
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957206
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kullu
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.81 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
65fa129d-5337-4fbb-b42e-3ec1b1299807.pdf
1787904621.pdf
1787904759.pdf
ATCStitch_b22fa4da-fc7f-4719-bdb81787906554956_praveenkumari2ndbn.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

65fa129d-5337-4fbb-b42e-3ec1b1299807.pdf

pdf

1787904621.pdf

pdf

1787904759.pdf

pdf

ATCStitch_b22fa4da-fc7f-4719-bdb81787906554956_praveenkumari2ndbn.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders