Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57232190

Bids Are invited for Laboratory Equipment

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
5500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantapur → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
16

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Laboratory Equipment Determination Of Gyroscopic Effect And Couple , Vibration Laboratory For Conducting Following Experiments , Balancing Of Reciprocating Masses , Balancing Of Rotating Masses Static And Dynamic Balancing Apparatus , Determination Of Torsional Natural Frequency Of Double Rotor Systems , Determination Of Torsional Natural Frequency Of Single Rotor System And Double Rotor System , Cams Cam Profile Drawing, Motion Curves And Study Of Jump Phenomenon , Determination Of Range Sensitivity Effort Etc For Watts Porter Proell And Hartnell Governors , Determination Of Mass Moment Of Inertia Of Fly Wheel And Axle System , Kinematics Of Four Bar Slider Crank Crank Rocker Double Crank Double Rocker Oscillating Cylinder Mechanisms , A Study Of Types Of Gears , A Study Of Types Of Brake , A Study Of Different Belt Drives , A Study Of Different Types Of Cam And Follower , A Study Of Clutches With Drive Handle , Keys Set Of 5 Keys Fixed On A Laminated Board

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Determination of gyroscopic effect and coupleAs per bid all itmes
2Vibration Laboratory for conducting following experimentsAs per bid all itmes
3Balancing of reciprocating massesAs per bid all itmes
4Balancing of rotating masses Static and Dynamic Balancing ApparatusAs per bid all itmes
5Determination of torsional natural frequency of Double Rotor systemsAs per bid all itmes
6Determination of torsional natural frequency of single Rotor system and Double Rotor systemAs per bid all itmes
7Cams Cam profile drawing, Motion curves and study of jump phenomenonAs per bid all itmes
8Determination of range sensitivity effort etc for Watts Porter Proell and Hartnell GovernorsAs per bid all itmes
9Determination of Mass moment of inertia of Fly wheel and Axle systemAs per bid all itmes
10Kinematics of Four Bar Slider Crank Crank Rocker Double crank Double rocker Oscillating cylinder MechanismsAs per bid all itmes
11A study of types of GearsAs per bid all itmes
12A study of types of BrakeAs per bid all itmes
13A study of different Belt DrivesAs per bid all itmes
14A study of different types of Cam and followerAs per bid all itmes
15A study of Clutches with Drive HandleAs per bid all itmes
16Keys Set of 5 keys fixed on a laminated boardAs per bid all itmes

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232190
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University
Work Description Bids Are invited for Laboratory Equipment Determination Of Gyroscopic Effect And Couple , Vibration Laboratory For Conducting Following Experiments , Balancing Of Reciprocating Masses , Balancing Of Rotating Masses Static And Dynamic Balancing Apparatus , Determination Of Torsional Natural Frequency Of Double Rotor Systems , Determination Of Torsional Natural Frequency Of Single Rotor System And Double Rotor System , Cams Cam Profile Drawing, Motion Curves And Study Of Jump Phenomenon , Determination Of Range Sensitivity Effort Etc For Watts Porter Proell And Hartnell Governors , Determination Of Mass Moment Of Inertia Of Fly Wheel And Axle System , Kinematics Of Four Bar Slider Crank Crank Rocker Double Crank Double Rocker Oscillating Cylinder Mechanisms , A Study Of Types Of Gears , A Study Of Types Of Brake , A Study Of Different Belt Drives , A Study Of Different Types Of Cam And Follower , A Study Of Clutches With Drive Handle , Keys Set Of 5 Keys Fixed On A Laminated Board
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7890535
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anantapur
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2e1fab11-12c7-458c-ac4a-26cf60171e95.pdf
9724967_Boq_1.xlsx
ATCDYA_75a808d5-cfc9-47b0-92511786095451655_principalcek.docx
dynamics_of_laboratory_tech_spec_2026-08-07-14-57-10_2cf9c33023e47d4ea87814c7ca5a6a6e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2e1fab11-12c7-458c-ac4a-26cf60171e95.pdf

xlsx

9724967_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATCDYA_75a808d5-cfc9-47b0-92511786095451655_principalcek.docx

pdf

dynamics_of_laboratory_tech_spec_2026-08-07-14-57-10_2cf9c33023e47d4ea87814c7ca5a6a6e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders