Home Affairs Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57232153

Bids Are invited for Pest And Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 12 Months; Rodent Control

Issued by Government Departments · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
2 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
743

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Pest And Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 12 Months; Rodent Control

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232153
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Board Of Indirect Taxes And Customs
Work Description Bids Are invited for Pest And Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 12 Months; Rodent Control
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971606
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
e21a9f0c-4351-4b76-9c6f-cd3467726dc1.pdf
1787911249.pdf
1787912091.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e21a9f0c-4351-4b76-9c6f-cd3467726dc1.pdf

pdf

1787911249.pdf

xlsx

1787912091.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders