Petroleum and Natural Gas Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57232130

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Antioxidant P-Epq For Ppu

Issued by Government Departments · Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
2.81 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dakshina Kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8500

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Antioxidant P-Epq For Ppu

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232130
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Antioxidant P-Epq For Ppu
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971441
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dakshina Kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.81 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4a527b0f-7a05-4e47-bf77-03b777f99ceb.pdf
1787908477.pdf
1787908533.pdf
1787910789.pdf
tech_spec_2026-08-28-14-38-07_193fca91da2ac5e5dafe923a91101b25.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4a527b0f-7a05-4e47-bf77-03b777f99ceb.pdf

pdf

1787908477.pdf

pdf

1787908533.pdf

pdf

1787910789.pdf

pdf

tech_spec_2026-08-28-14-38-07_193fca91da2ac5e5dafe923a91101b25.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders