Defence Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57232086

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spare Parts For Propulsion System

Issued by Government Departments · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
23.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
46000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
20

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spare Parts For Propulsion System Rudder Manganese Bronze Htb 1 High Tensile Brass , Rudder Bush Manganese Bronze Hb 1- High Tensile Brass , Shaft Ss Duples Steel F51 , P Bracket Ush With Rubber Cutlass , Propeller Nibrai Nickel Aluminium Brinze

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Rudder Manganese Bronze HTB 1 High Tensile BrassRudder Manganese Bronze HTB 1 High Tensile Brass
2Rudder Bush Manganese Bronze HB 1- High Tensile BrassRudder Bush Manganese Bronze HB 1- High Tensile Brass
3Shaft SS Duples Steel F51Shaft SS Duples Steel F51
4P Bracket ush with rubber cutlassP Bracket ush with rubber cutlass
5Propeller NiBrAI Nickel Aluminium BrinzePropeller NiBrAI Nickel Aluminium Brinze

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232086
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 23.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Security Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spare Parts For Propulsion System Rudder Manganese Bronze Htb 1 High Tensile Brass , Rudder Bush Manganese Bronze Hb 1- High Tensile Brass , Shaft Ss Duples Steel F51 , P Bracket Ush With Rubber Cutlass , Propeller Nibrai Nickel Aluminium Brinze
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970841
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 46000
Exemption Available
Document List
0a78051b-9ab5-4a01-aeff-31f2860a980a.pdf
9817402_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_6683df77-3678-46fd-a6601787908751104_ACWWR1.pdf
specification_2026-08-28-12-28-12_ff9b8d027c942ffddae50c2f840200f7.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0a78051b-9ab5-4a01-aeff-31f2860a980a.pdf

xlsx

9817402_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_6683df77-3678-46fd-a6601787908751104_ACWWR1.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-08-28-12-28-12_ff9b8d027c942ffddae50c2f840200f7.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders