Defence Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57232062

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Manufacturing Of Dog Shackles For Actuation Of Ventillation Flaps (Qty 150)

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
5.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
17940
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Manufacturing Of Dog Shackles For Actuation Of Ventillation Flaps (Qty 150)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232062
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Manufacturing Of Dog Shackles For Actuation Of Ventillation Flaps (Qty 150)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970559
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17940
Exemption Available
Document List
b223e758-b69c-4f06-9fb5-2a36f832b986.pdf
1787897889.xlsx
1787898010.pdf
1787898040.pdf
1787898045.pdf
1787898508.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b223e758-b69c-4f06-9fb5-2a36f832b986.pdf

xlsx

1787897889.xlsx

pdf

1787898010.pdf

pdf

1787898040.pdf

pdf

1787898045.pdf

pdf

1787898508.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders