Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57232056

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Insitu Dissimilar Metal Checking And Thickness Measurement And Dpt Of Tg Area Piping Of Any Two Units Of 660Mw At Ntpc Barh - Insitu Dissimilar Metal Checking And Thickness Measurement And Dpt Of Tg Area

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nalanda, Bihar
Tender Value
23.04 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nalanda → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Insitu Dissimilar Metal Checking And Thickness Measurement And Dpt Of Tg Area Piping Of Any Two Units Of 660Mw At Ntpc Barh - Insitu Dissimilar Metal Checking And Thickness Measurement And Dpt Of Tg Area Piping Of Any Two Units Of 660Mw At Ntpc Barh , Ndt Of Tg Area Piping , Ndt (Matl Mixup) Checking , Steam Piping (<>) Thickness Mment , As/Cs Line (<>) Dpt , Removal Of Insulation And Re-Insulation , Erection & Removal Of Scaffolding , Mobilisation & Demobilisation

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1INSITU DISSIMILAR METAL CHECKING AND THICKNESS MEASUREMENT AND DPT OF TG AREA PIPING OF ANY TWO UNITS OF 660MW AT NTPC BARHINSITU DISSIMILAR METAL CHECKING AND THICKNESS MEASUREMENT AND DPT OF TG AREA PIPING OF ANY TWO UNITS OF 660MW AT NTPC BARH
2NDT of TG area pipingNDT of TG area piping
3NDT (MATL MIXUP) CheckingNDT (MATL MIXUP) Checking
4STEAM PIPING (<>) THICKNESS M'MENTSTEAM PIPING (<>) THICKNESS M'MENT
5AS/CS LINE (<>) DPTAS/CS LINE (<>) DPT
6Removal of insulation and re-insulationRemoval of insulation and re-insulation
7Erection & removal of scaffoldingErection & removal of scaffolding
8Mobilisation & DemobilisationMobilisation & Demobilisation

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232056
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 23.04 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Insitu Dissimilar Metal Checking And Thickness Measurement And Dpt Of Tg Area Piping Of Any Two Units Of 660Mw At Ntpc Barh - Insitu Dissimilar Metal Checking And Thickness Measurement And Dpt Of Tg Area Piping Of Any Two Units Of 660Mw At Ntpc Barh , Ndt Of Tg Area Piping , Ndt (Matl Mixup) Checking , Steam Piping (<>) Thickness Mment , As/Cs Line (<>) Dpt , Removal Of Insulation And Re-Insulation , Erection & Removal Of Scaffolding , Mobilisation & Demobilisation
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970652
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nalanda
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23.04 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a939fc74-1378-4f26-b13d-8292a151f233.pdf
1787898801.xlsx
1787898817.pdf
1787898823.pdf
1787898831.pdf
1787898838.pdf
1787898845.pdf
1787898849.pdf
1787898852.pdf
1787898856.pdf
ATC_4084e7d3-d4b8-4967-bf271787898922179_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf
SLA_GCC_bbf8c1f4-c60b-4966-8af91787898941901_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a939fc74-1378-4f26-b13d-8292a151f233.pdf

xlsx

1787898801.xlsx

pdf

1787898817.pdf

pdf

1787898823.pdf

pdf

1787898831.pdf

pdf

1787898838.pdf

pdf

1787898845.pdf

pdf

1787898849.pdf

pdf

1787898852.pdf

pdf

1787898856.pdf

ntpc

ATC_4084e7d3-d4b8-4967-bf271787898922179_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf

ntpc

SLA_GCC_bbf8c1f4-c60b-4966-8af91787898941901_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders