Youth Affairs and Sports and Culture Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57232001

Bids Are invited for Non Consumable Sports Equipment

Issued by Government Departments · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
75.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
1.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
104

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Non Consumable Sports Equipment Wrestling Mat With Cover , Wooden Jerk Blocks 2.25 Inch , Wooden Jerk Blocks 6 Inch , Wooden Jerk Blocks 12 Inch , Wooden Jerk Blocks 15 Inch , Ball Throw Machine , Hockey Goal Post , Fibre Cricket Katchet Board Normal , Starting Block , Dead Lift Bar , Barbbell 20 Kg , Weight Plate Rack Stand , Airbike , Weightlifting Platform , Sepaktakraw Ball Trolly , Commercial Ice Making Machine , Leg Press , Wooden Jump Box , Barbbell 20 Kg , Barbbell 15 Kg , Garmin Or Polar Wrist Heart Rate Monitor Watch , Weight Plate Set , Shot Put , High Jump Staand , Pole Vault Box , Javelin 500 Gm , Javelin 600 Gm , Starting Block , Barbbell 20 Kg , Barbbell 15 Kg , Weight Plate Set , Basketball Dummy , Plyomatric Jump Box , Human Boxing Punching Dummy , Automatic Timer , Dumbbells , Squat Stand , Sit And Reach Box , Standing Leg Curl Machine , Core Training Machine , Hip Thrust Machine , Squat Stand , Gym Cycle , Dummy Stand Bag Large , Smith Machine , Vertecx Jump , Weight Barbell Bar 20 Kg , Trademill Electric , Foot And Calf Massager , Functional Trainers Cable Weight And Strength , Ice Making Machine

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Wrestling Mat with CoverAs per specification
2Wooden Jerk Blocks 2.25 InchAs per specification
3Wooden Jerk Blocks 6 InchAs per specification
4Wooden Jerk Blocks 12 InchAs per specification
5Wooden Jerk Blocks 15 InchAs per specification
6BALL THROW MACHINEAs per specification
7Hockey Goal PostAs per specification
8FIBRE CRICKET KATCHET BOARD NORMALAs per specification
9Starting BlockAs per specification
10Dead lift BarAs per specification
11Barbbell 20 kgAs per specification
12Weight Plate Rack StandAs per specification
13AirbikeAs per specification
14Weightlifting PlatformAs per specification
15Sepaktakraw Ball TrollyAs per specification
16Commercial ice making machineAs per specification
17Leg PressAs per specification
18Wooden Jump BoxAs per specification
19Barbbell 20 kgAs per specification
20Barbbell 15 kgAs per specification
21Garmin or Polar wrist Heart rate monitor watchAs per specification
22Weight plate SetAs per specification
23Shot PutAs per specification
24High Jump StaandAs per specification
25Pole Vault BoxAs per specification
26Javelin 500 GmAs per specification
27Javelin 600 GmAs per specification
28Starting BlockAs per specification
29Barbbell 20 kgAs per specification
30Barbbell 15 kgAs per specification
31Weight plate SetAs per specification
32Basketball DummyAs per specification
33Plyomatric jump boxAs per specification
34Human Boxing punching dummyAs per specification
35Automatic TimerAs per specification
36DumbbellsAs per specification
37Squat StandAs per specification
38Sit and Reach boxAs per specification
39Standing Leg Curl MachineAs per specification
40Core Training MachineAs per specification
41Hip thrust machineAs per specification
42Squat StandAs per specification
43Gym CycleAs per specification
44DUMMY STAND BAG LARGEAs per specification
45Smith MachineAs per specification
46Vertecx jumpAs per specification
47Weight Barbell Bar 20 KgAs per specification
48Trademill ElectricAs per specification
49Foot and calf massagerAs per specification
50Functional Trainers Cable Weight and StrengthAs per specification
51Ice Making MachineAs per specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57232001
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 75.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sports Authority Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Non Consumable Sports Equipment Wrestling Mat With Cover , Wooden Jerk Blocks 2.25 Inch , Wooden Jerk Blocks 6 Inch , Wooden Jerk Blocks 12 Inch , Wooden Jerk Blocks 15 Inch , Ball Throw Machine , Hockey Goal Post , Fibre Cricket Katchet Board Normal , Starting Block , Dead Lift Bar , Barbbell 20 Kg , Weight Plate Rack Stand , Airbike , Weightlifting Platform , Sepaktakraw Ball Trolly , Commercial Ice Making Machine , Leg Press , Wooden Jump Box , Barbbell 20 Kg , Barbbell 15 Kg , Garmin Or Polar Wrist Heart Rate Monitor Watch , Weight Plate Set , Shot Put , High Jump Staand , Pole Vault Box , Javelin 500 Gm , Javelin 600 Gm , Starting Block , Barbbell 20 Kg , Barbbell 15 Kg , Weight Plate Set , Basketball Dummy , Plyomatric Jump Box , Human Boxing Punching Dummy , Automatic Timer , Dumbbells , Squat Stand , Sit And Reach Box , Standing Leg Curl Machine , Core Training Machine , Hip Thrust Machine , Squat Stand , Gym Cycle , Dummy Stand Bag Large , Smith Machine , Vertecx Jump , Weight Barbell Bar 20 Kg , Trademill Electric , Foot And Calf Massager , Functional Trainers Cable Weight And Strength , Ice Making Machine
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7943079
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 75.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.20 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ac01b963-7490-480a-9012-599527210b55.pdf
9785102_Boq_1.xlsx
specs-_stc_2026-08-20-16-49-04_80b7ce7610a9b29afd9ac792efc5039f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ac01b963-7490-480a-9012-599527210b55.pdf

xlsx

9785102_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specs-_stc_2026-08-20-16-49-04_80b7ce7610a9b29afd9ac792efc5039f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders