Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57231991

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Service And Maintenance Of Foam Rubber Bladder Tank - Servicing And Maintenance Of Foam Tank With Rubber Bladder As Per Soj & Stc , Replacement Of Level Indicator As Per Soj & Stc , Replacement Of S.S.Or

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Service And Maintenance Of Foam Rubber Bladder Tank - Servicing And Maintenance Of Foam Tank With Rubber Bladder As Per Soj & Stc , Replacement Of Level Indicator As Per Soj & Stc , Replacement Of S.S.Orifice Plate Asa 3 Flange As Per Soj & Stc , Replacement Of Rubber Bladder: Capacity:6000 Ltrs,Thick:1.2Mm, Moc : Nitrile Rubber With Nylon Febric Reinforced As Per Soj & Stc

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Servicing and Maintenance of foam Tank with Rubber Bladder as per SOJ & STCServicing and Maintenance of foam Tank with Rubber Bladder as per SOJ & STC
2Replacement of Level Indicator as per SOJ & STCReplacement of Level Indicator as per SOJ & STC
3Replacement of S.S.Orifice plate ASA 3\\" flange as per SOJ & STCReplacement of S.S.Orifice plate ASA 3\\" flange as per SOJ & STC
4Replacement of Rubber Bladder: Capacity:6000 Ltrs,Thick:1.2mm, MOC : Nitrile Rubber with Nylon febric Reinforced as per SOJ & STCReplacement of Rubber Bladder: Capacity:6000 Ltrs,Thick:1.2mm, MOC : Nitrile Rubber with Nylon febric Reinforced as per SOJ & STC

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231991
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Service And Maintenance Of Foam Rubber Bladder Tank - Servicing And Maintenance Of Foam Tank With Rubber Bladder As Per Soj & Stc , Replacement Of Level Indicator As Per Soj & Stc , Replacement Of S.S.Orifice Plate Asa 3 Flange As Per Soj & Stc , Replacement Of Rubber Bladder: Capacity:6000 Ltrs,Thick:1.2Mm, Moc : Nitrile Rubber With Nylon Febric Reinforced As Per Soj & Stc
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971666
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
c3307987-c873-47b7-9ec6-a6bddc1bea4f.pdf
1787911724.xlsx
1787911738.pdf
1787911753.pdf
1787911845.pdf
1787911855.pdf
1787911871.pdf
GTCWCD_8d760846-9ec5-496e-bec81787912175388_buyer21.hpcl.mh.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c3307987-c873-47b7-9ec6-a6bddc1bea4f.pdf

xlsx

1787911724.xlsx

pdf

1787911738.pdf

pdf

1787911753.pdf

pdf

1787911845.pdf

pdf

1787911855.pdf

pdf

1787911871.pdf

hpcl

GTCWCD_8d760846-9ec5-496e-bec81787912175388_buyer21.hpcl.mh.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders