Power Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57231924

Bids Are invited for Contact Resistance Meters (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
24000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Contact Resistance Meters (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231924
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Contact Resistance Meters (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956551
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 24000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d2a293ce-7e2b-4c1a-9b74-eb25d1433fa6.pdf
1787571999.pdf
1787572251.xlsx
BATC_a5ec924b-73e3-4319-93a71787830030294_buyercpc8.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d2a293ce-7e2b-4c1a-9b74-eb25d1433fa6.pdf

pdf

1787571999.pdf

xlsx

1787572251.xlsx

pdf

BATC_a5ec924b-73e3-4319-93a71787830030294_buyercpc8.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders