Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57231872

Bids Are invited for 1397 Procurement Of 3 Series Nuts

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
34700

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 1397 Procurement Of 3 Series Nuts 3323A-05 - Nut , 3324A-14 - Nut , 3373A-04 - Nut , 3373A-05 - Nut , 3373A-06 - Nut , 3381A-03 - Nut , 3381A-04 - Nut , 3381A-05 - Nut , 3382A-03 - Nut

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
13323A-05NUT
23324A-14NUT
33373A-04NUT
43373A-05NUT
53373A-06NUT
63381A-03NUT
73381A-04NUT
83381A-05NUT
93382A-03NUT

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231872
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 1397 Procurement Of 3 Series Nuts 3323A-05 - Nut , 3324A-14 - Nut , 3373A-04 - Nut , 3373A-05 - Nut , 3373A-06 - Nut , 3381A-03 - Nut , 3381A-04 - Nut , 3381A-05 - Nut , 3382A-03 - Nut
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970419
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a3d45d5c-f239-4316-8317-fc8bb5a6b26e.pdf
1787896792.xlsx
9816901_Boq_1.xlsx
boq_1397_3_series_nuts_2026-08-28-11-23-24_ab2bd9ebc11cc251e7d2e2953b13b7c2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a3d45d5c-f239-4316-8317-fc8bb5a6b26e.pdf

xlsx

1787896792.xlsx

xlsx

9816901_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

boq_1397_3_series_nuts_2026-08-28-11-23-24_ab2bd9ebc11cc251e7d2e2953b13b7c2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders