Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57231858

Bids Are invited for Hyundai Make R340l Back Hoe Excavator With Rock Breaker Spares

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dantewada → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
18

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hyundai Make R340l Back Hoe Excavator With Rock Breaker Spares Material Code 1600935460 Hose .Assy, P.N . 3Un692620 , Material Code 1600935461 Hose .Assy, P.N . 3Un692580 , Material Code 1600935462 Connector, P.N . P010.110021 , Material Code 1600935463 Elbow.90, P.N . P020.110020 , Material Code 1600935464 Bracket.Tapped, P.N . 3Un690960 , Material Code 1600935465 Bolt.W.Washer, P.N . S037102556 , Material Code 1600935466 Rb Return Line Filter Kit, P.N . 3Un690 , Material Code 1600948201 Filter Element Rlf, 3Un690440 , Material Code 1600935467 Switch Pressure , P.N . 3Un690450 , Material Code 1600251761 Pump Assy. Main, P.N .31N910050, Xkbh01913 , Material Code 1600948202 Motor. Swing, P.N .38N911100

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Material Code 1600935460 HOSE .ASSY, P.N . 3UN692620Material Code 1600935460 HOSE .ASSY, P.N . 3UN692620
2Material Code 1600935461 HOSE .ASSY, P.N . 3UN692580Material Code 1600935461 HOSE .ASSY, P.N . 3UN692580
3Material Code 1600935462 CONNECTOR, P.N . P010.110021Material Code 1600935462 CONNECTOR, P.N . P010.110021
4Material Code 1600935463 ELBOW.90, P.N . P020.110020Material Code 1600935463 ELBOW.90, P.N . P020.110020
5Material Code 1600935464 BRACKET.TAPPED, P.N . 3UN690960Material Code 1600935464 BRACKET.TAPPED, P.N . 3UN690960
6Material Code 1600935465 BOLT.W.WASHER, P.N . S037102556Material Code 1600935465 BOLT.W.WASHER, P.N . S037102556
7Material Code 1600935466 RB RETURN LINE FILTER KIT, P.N . 3UN690Material Code 1600935466 RB RETURN LINE FILTER KIT, P.N . 3UN690
8Material Code 1600948201 FILTER ELEMENT RLF, 3UN690440Material Code 1600948201 FILTER ELEMENT RLF, 3UN690440
9Material Code 1600935467 SWITCH PRESSURE , P.N . 3UN690450Material Code 1600935467 SWITCH PRESSURE , P.N . 3UN690450
10Material Code 1600251761 PUMP ASSY. MAIN, P.N .31N910050, XKBH01913Material Code 1600251761 PUMP ASSY. MAIN, P.N .31N910050, XKBH01913
11Material Code 1600948202 MOTOR. SWING, P.N .38N911100Material Code 1600948202 MOTOR. SWING, P.N .38N911100

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231858
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nmdc Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hyundai Make R340l Back Hoe Excavator With Rock Breaker Spares Material Code 1600935460 Hose .Assy, P.N . 3Un692620 , Material Code 1600935461 Hose .Assy, P.N . 3Un692580 , Material Code 1600935462 Connector, P.N . P010.110021 , Material Code 1600935463 Elbow.90, P.N . P020.110020 , Material Code 1600935464 Bracket.Tapped, P.N . 3Un690960 , Material Code 1600935465 Bolt.W.Washer, P.N . S037102556 , Material Code 1600935466 Rb Return Line Filter Kit, P.N . 3Un690 , Material Code 1600948201 Filter Element Rlf, 3Un690440 , Material Code 1600935467 Switch Pressure , P.N . 3Un690450 , Material Code 1600251761 Pump Assy. Main, P.N .31N910050, Xkbh01913 , Material Code 1600948202 Motor. Swing, P.N .38N911100
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963556
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dantewada
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
890104a0-14ae-48a1-8de4-edb61fa618d7.pdf
9808890_Boq_1.xlsx
doc04535220260826143736_2026-08-26-12-17-51_fe33c597edb5ac787ff1057d96aa4596.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

890104a0-14ae-48a1-8de4-edb61fa618d7.pdf

xlsx

9808890_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

doc04535220260826143736_2026-08-26-12-17-51_fe33c597edb5ac787ff1057d96aa4596.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders