Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57231846

Bids Are invited for Pest Control Items

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
80

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Pest Control Items Pest Control Items A - Arbon Tc 1 Ltr Pack , Pest Control Items B - Nuvan/ Profoxure 20 Ec 1 Ltr Pack , Pest Control Items C - Canon Smoke 125 Grm Each Can , Pest Control Items D - Temephos 50% Ec (Armiphos) 1 Ltr Pack , Pest Control Items E - Temepjos 50% Ec (Armiphos) 1 Ltr Pack

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Pest control items AArbon TC 1 Ltr Pack
2Pest control items BNuvan/ Profoxure 20 EC 1 Ltr Pack
3Pest control items CCanon smoke 125 Grm each Can
4Pest control items DTemephos 50% EC (Armiphos) 1 Ltr pack
5Pest control items ETemepjos 50% EC (Armiphos) 1 Ltr pack

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231846
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Immunology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Pest Control Items Pest Control Items A - Arbon Tc 1 Ltr Pack , Pest Control Items B - Nuvan/ Profoxure 20 Ec 1 Ltr Pack , Pest Control Items C - Canon Smoke 125 Grm Each Can , Pest Control Items D - Temephos 50% Ec (Armiphos) 1 Ltr Pack , Pest Control Items E - Temepjos 50% Ec (Armiphos) 1 Ltr Pack
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970549
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
40d2aac3-8641-44f5-8a23-dcd69d8e5284.pdf
1787898085.xlsx
9817059_Boq_1.xlsx
pest_control_specs_2026-08-28-11-42-18_5eeff32b2dfb2e5585c51a3001d87567.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

40d2aac3-8641-44f5-8a23-dcd69d8e5284.pdf

xlsx

1787898085.xlsx

xlsx

9817059_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

pest_control_specs_2026-08-28-11-42-18_5eeff32b2dfb2e5585c51a3001d87567.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders