Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57231842

Bids Are invited for Drive And Automation Spares

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
31

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Drive And Automation Spares 57610401000619 , 57610401000620 , 57670007006067 , 57610709003527 , 57610709002712 , 57610709002834 , 57610709002835 , 57610709004066 , 57610801000109 , 57610401000314

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
157610401000619ELECTRIC DRIVE PN ATV71HU40N4Z SCHNEIDER
257610401000620ELECTRIC DRIVE PN ATV71HD18N4Z SCHNEIDER
357670007006067IMC DRIVE CONTROLLER CARD PN VW3A3521
457610709003527ETHERNET COMMUNICATION MODULE BMENOC0301
557610709002712CPU340-20ETHERNET PN BMXP3420302H
657610709002834I O MODULE CANOPEN 16 DI DO 24 VDC
757610709002835I O EXTENSION MODULE 16 DI DO 24 VDC
857610709004066M580 STANDALONE CPU BMEP582020
957610801000109CANOPEN TAP JUNCTION BOX PN TSXCANTDM4
1057610401000314VVVF DRIVE 11KW MM ATV71HD11N4 SCHNEIDER

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231842
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Drive And Automation Spares 57610401000619 , 57610401000620 , 57670007006067 , 57610709003527 , 57610709002712 , 57610709002834 , 57610709002835 , 57610709004066 , 57610801000109 , 57610401000314
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968285
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3e2eb11b-a26d-46e1-838e-eb880be7d10c.pdf
9814372_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_55d8a79c-e427-4d8e-b61f1787828473430_B0002914.pdf
item_catalogue_1060028626_2026-08-27-16-11-53_6fd1c3e1f538e315f166a56df1888db7.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3e2eb11b-a26d-46e1-838e-eb880be7d10c.pdf

xlsx

9814372_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_55d8a79c-e427-4d8e-b61f1787828473430_B0002914.pdf

pdf

item_catalogue_1060028626_2026-08-27-16-11-53_6fd1c3e1f538e315f166a56df1888db7.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders