Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57231808

Bids Are invited for Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicator Equivalent To Akma Mc1-1120 T1 , Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicator Equivalent To Akma Mc2-400 T1 , Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicator Equivalent To Akma Mc1-1610 T1 , Point

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
7091
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tirunelveli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicator Equivalent To Akma Mc1-1120 T1 , Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicator Equivalent To Akma Mc2-400 T1 , Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicator Equivalent To Akma Mc1-1610 T1 , Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicator Equivalent To Akma Mc2-560 T1

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Pointer type Magnetic Oil level Indicator equivalent to AKMA MC1-1120 T1Pointer type Magnetic Oil level Indicator equivalent to AKMA MC1-1120 T1
2Pointer type Magnetic Oil level Indicator equivalent to AKMA MC2-400 T1Pointer type Magnetic Oil level Indicator equivalent to AKMA MC2-400 T1
3Pointer type Magnetic Oil level Indicator equivalent to AKMA MC1-1610 T1Pointer type Magnetic Oil level Indicator equivalent to AKMA MC1-1610 T1
4Pointer type Magnetic Oil level Indicator equivalent to AKMA MC2-560 T1Pointer type Magnetic Oil level Indicator equivalent to AKMA MC2-560 T1

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231808
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicator Equivalent To Akma Mc1-1120 T1 , Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicator Equivalent To Akma Mc2-400 T1 , Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicator Equivalent To Akma Mc1-1610 T1 , Pointer Type Magnetic Oil Level Indicator Equivalent To Akma Mc2-560 T1
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7914648
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tirunelveli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7091
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f314bd45-8522-43bb-98c1-5882d9f65f99.pdf
1787202213.xlsx
AnxF_AnxII_e32d3816-5b7a-4e2c-8be51787201221579_buyer69.npcil.tn.pdf
item_1_2026-08-13-15-26-08_8b1fdfc12bf37170ae6bd3520286dd4b.pdf
item_2_2026-08-13-15-29-09_b9c213e5f8dcc8862012cd0bf7d901eb.pdf
item_3_2026-08-13-15-30-21_52620943fe683179611543f0b98ccede.pdf
item_4_2026-08-13-15-31-18_83b03bbb040f86a8c73caf79217cf28a.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f314bd45-8522-43bb-98c1-5882d9f65f99.pdf

xlsx

1787202213.xlsx

npcil

AnxF_AnxII_e32d3816-5b7a-4e2c-8be51787201221579_buyer69.npcil.tn.pdf

pdf

item_1_2026-08-13-15-26-08_8b1fdfc12bf37170ae6bd3520286dd4b.pdf

pdf

item_2_2026-08-13-15-29-09_b9c213e5f8dcc8862012cd0bf7d901eb.pdf

pdf

item_3_2026-08-13-15-30-21_52620943fe683179611543f0b98ccede.pdf

pdf

item_4_2026-08-13-15-31-18_83b03bbb040f86a8c73caf79217cf28a.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders