Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57231782

Bids Are invited for Aluminium Conduit

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
930

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Aluminium Conduit 58456102-Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456103- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456104- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456105- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456106- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456107- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456108- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456109- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456110- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456111- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456112- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456113- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456114- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456115- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456116- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456117- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456118- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456119- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456120- Aluminium Conduit Dia50 , 58456121- Aluminium Conduit Dia50 , 58456122- Aluminium Conduit Dia50

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
158456102-ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA2558456102-ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA25
258456103- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA2558456103- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA25
358456104- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA2558456104- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA25
458456105- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA2558456105- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA25
558456106- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA2558456106- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA25
658456107- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA2558456107- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA25
758456108- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA2558456108- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA25
858456109- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA2558456109- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA25
958456110- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA2558456110- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA25
1058456111- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA4058456111- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA40
1158456112- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA4058456112- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA40
1258456113- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA4058456113- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA40
1358456114- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA4058456114- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA40
1458456115- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA4058456115- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA40
1558456116- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA4058456116- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA40
1658456117- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA4058456117- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA40
1758456118- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA4058456118- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA40
1858456119- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA4058456119- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA40
1958456120- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA5058456120- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA50
2058456121- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA5058456121- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA50
2158456122- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA5058456122- ALUMINIUM CONDUIT DIA50

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57231782
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Earth Movers Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Aluminium Conduit 58456102-Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456103- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456104- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456105- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456106- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456107- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456108- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456109- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456110- Aluminium Conduit Dia25 , 58456111- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456112- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456113- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456114- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456115- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456116- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456117- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456118- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456119- Aluminium Conduit Dia40 , 58456120- Aluminium Conduit Dia50 , 58456121- Aluminium Conduit Dia50 , 58456122- Aluminium Conduit Dia50
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971102
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3a2764ba-82a0-4d49-9548-7576c539b359.pdf
9817687_Boq_1.xlsx
ilovepdf_merged_-2_2026-08-28-13-12-48_331c92c35c15c74ca9445450405fdaf3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3a2764ba-82a0-4d49-9548-7576c539b359.pdf

xlsx

9817687_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ilovepdf_merged_-2_2026-08-28-13-12-48_331c92c35c15c74ca9445450405fdaf3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders